2012 Futures Qualifying Serbia F12

Share This...

Serbia F12 Qualifying
September 10-16, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Juraj Masar (SVK) bye
Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) d. Branislav Djordjevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Lorenz Ilg (GER) bye
Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) bye
(2)Levente Godry (HUN) bye
Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Simic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Botond Sari (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Pavle Daljev (SRB) bye
(3)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) bye
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Marcel Ruzic (CRO) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) d. Srdjan Trosic (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
Zeljko Ivic (CRO) bye
(4)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) bye
Marko Vujovic (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Sergey Akopov (RUS) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-4
(12)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) bye
(5)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) bye
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(9)Shendrit Deari (MKD) bye
(6)Adrian Partl (SVK) bye
Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-0 6-4
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Sean Wheatley (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(10)Mate Cutura (CRO) bye
(7)Matej Sabanov (CRO) bye
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 7-5 6-2
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(13)Petar Tomic (SRB) bye
(8)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) bye
Gabor Mathe (HUN) d. Filip Nikolic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Stefan Ristic (SRB) 2-0 ret.
(11)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(2)Levente Godry (HUN) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Adrian Fernandez (MEX) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 7-5 6-1
(3)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-1
Zeljko Ivic (CRO) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 4-6 6-3 ret.
(4)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Marko Vujovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(12)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Sergey Akopov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. (5)Javier Herrera-Eguiluz (MEX) 6-3 7-5
(9)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(6)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(10)Mate Cutura (CRO) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. (7)Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-4 7-6(2)
(13)Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Gabor Mathe (HUN) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1
(11)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-3 6-1
(2)Levente Godry (HUN) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(3)Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Zeljko Ivic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(4)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (12)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(9)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(6)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. (10)Mate Cutura (CRO) 6-1 5-7 6-0
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. (13)Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(8)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. (11)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) 6-4 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments