2012 Futures Qualifying Serbia F11

Share This...

Serbia F11 Qualifying
September 3-9, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Matej Sabanov (CRO) bye
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Miljan Pantos (BIH) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) d. Branislav Djordjevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Zeljko Ivic (CRO) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(2)Marko Tepavac (SRB) bye
Teo Puhanic (AUT) d. Vukasin Grahovac (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Simic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Aleksa Ilic (SRB) d. Stevan Djenadic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
(3)Shendrit Deari (MKD) bye
Srdjan Trosic (CRO) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Milan Drinic (SRB) d. Marko Stojic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(4)Antun Pehar (CRO) bye
Srdja Nikolic (SRB) d. Vladislav Djuraskovic (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Luka Zarak (CRO) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Nenad Terzic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(5)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) bye
Stefan Kostic (SRB) d. Filip Nikolic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Filip Bogic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) d. Marko Todorovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(6)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Stefan Roganovic (SRB) d. Nebojsa Lasica (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Sean Wheatley (AUS) d. David Doljanica (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Najdan Bezbradica (CRO) d. Dusan Marinkovic (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(7)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Sergey Akopov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(8)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Petar Popovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Djordje Jokic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Aleksa Miletic (SRB) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. (9)Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Zeljko Ivic (CRO) d. Ognjen Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
(2)Marko Tepavac (SRB) d. Teo Puhanic (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. Aleksa Ilic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
(3)Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Srdjan Trosic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Milan Drinic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
(4)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Srdja Nikolic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(5)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Stefan Kostic (SRB) 6-3 4-6 4-5 ret.
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. (WC)Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(6)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. (WC)Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Sean Wheatley (AUS) d. Najdan Bezbradica (CRO) 6-7(1) 6-1 7-5
(7)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-2 4-0 ret.
(8)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-3 6-0
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Aleksa Miletic (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. Zeljko Ivic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. (2)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. (3)Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-1 6-4
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (4)Antun Pehar (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-0 6-3
(6)Milan Krnjetin (SRB) d. Sean Wheatley (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. (8)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) 6-4 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments