2012 Futures Qualifying Serbia F10

Share This...

Serbia F10 Qualifying
August 20-26, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Nikola Cacic (SRB) bye
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Andeja Opancina (SRB) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Aleksa Miletic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Nikola Savanovic (SRB) bye
(2)(WC)Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Marko Pavkov (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Marko Stojic (SRB) d. Petar Damjanovic (MNE) 6-3 6-2
Filip Stipcic (SRB) bye
(3)(WC)Ilija Vucic (SRB) bye
(WC)Marko Baralic (SRB) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Marko Begovic (MNE) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Vasil Shandarov (BUL) bye
(4)Marko Tepavac (SRB) bye
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Dusan Cerny (SRB) d. Dusan Milojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Lorenz Ilg (GER) bye
(5)(WC)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) bye
Danilo Pejovic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Dalibor Knezevic (SRB) d. Pavle Perovic (SRB) 1-6 6-1 6-0
Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) bye
(6)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Blade Fong (AUS) d. Philipp-Luca Raickovic (GER) 7-5 6-1
Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Vukasin Grahovac (SRB) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Sean Wheatley (AUS) d. Vladimir Stojkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) d. Ilija Perovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Marko Todorovic (SRB) bye
Marko Vujovic (SRB) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Vladislav Djuraskovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. Adrian Fernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
David Doljanica (SRB) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Nikola Savanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (2)(WC)Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Filip Stipcic (SRB) d. Marko Stojic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
(3)(WC)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. (WC)Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Luka Ilic (SRB) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. (4)Marko Tepavac (SRB) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Dusan Cerny (SRB) 2-6 6-0 6-3
(5)(WC)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Danilo Pejovic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) d. (WC)Dalibor Knezevic (SRB) 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Blade Fong (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Sean Wheatley (AUS) d. Vukasin Grahovac (SRB) 6-3 7-5
Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) d. (WC)Marko Todorovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Marko Vujovic (SRB) 6-0 6-4
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. David Doljanica (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-1 6-4
Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Filip Stipcic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(3)(WC)Ilija Vucic (SRB) d. Luka Ilic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-1 6-3
(5)(WC)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-4 6-1
(6)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-3
Sean Wheatley (AUS) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 5-2 ret.
Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) d. Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments