2012 Futures Qualifying Serbia F1

Share This...

Serbia F1 Qualifying
June 11-17, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) d. Peter Faith (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Nemanja Lazic (SRB) d. Finn Meinecke (GER) 6-6 ret.
(10)Nico Matic (GER) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) d. (2)Libor Salaba (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Stefan Ristic (SRB) d. Milos Cvijovic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Besir Durguti (MKD) d. Milos Radivojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
(15)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Philippe May (GER) 6-1 6-1
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Stefan Lugonjic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. Branislav Vasiljevic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(14)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. Zeljko Mladenovic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Luka Jablanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Marko Begovic (MNE) d. Stevan Jevdjic (SRB) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(3)
Nebojsa Peric (SRB) d. Milos Mrdakovic (SRB) 7-5 6-4
(9)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(5)Levente Godry (HUN) d. Andeja Opancina (SRB) 7-5 3-1 ret.
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. Strahinja Trecakov (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Pavle Daljev (SRB) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(13)Alexander Perfilov (RUS) d. Denis Elishakashvili (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. (6)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 4-6 6-4 3-2 ret.
Dusan Cvetkovic (SRB) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Petar Tomic (SRB) d. Nikola Vidovic (SRB) 7-6(3) 6-1
(11)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Ivan Milivojevic (SRB) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
(7)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Djordje Zafirovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-1 6-1
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Ilija Vucic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(12)Marko Rajic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(8)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Predrag Marjanovic (SRB) 6-2 4-0 ret.
Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) d. Milan Savic (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) d. Aleksa Miletic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
(16)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Milos Velickovic (SRB) 6-0 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. Nikola Dzaleta (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(10)Nico Matic (GER) d. Nemanja Lazic (SRB) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) d. Stefan Ristic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(15)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-4 6-2
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. (3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. (14)Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Marko Begovic (MNE) 6-7(5) 6-4 0-1 ret.
(9)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. Nebojsa Peric (SRB) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-0
Strahinja Rakic (SRB) d. (5)Levente Godry (HUN) 6-2 0-6 7-6(4)
(13)Alexander Perfilov (RUS) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Dusan Cvetkovic (SRB) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Petar Tomic (SRB) d. (11)Stefan Micov (MKD) 7-6(5) 6-4
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. (7)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. (12)Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-1 6-2
(8)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Vuk Vuckovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(16)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(10)Nico Matic (GER) d. (1)Jack Carpenter (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL) d. (15)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Uros Petronijevic (SRB) d. (WC)Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 6-4 6-2
(9)Peter Nagy (HUN) d. (4)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(13)Alexander Perfilov (RUS) d. (WC)Strahinja Rakic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Petar Tomic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
Dragos Dima (ROU) d. Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) 6-3 6-0
(8)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. (16)Bojan Zdravkovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments