2012 Futures Qualifying Russia F9

Share This...

Russia F9 Qualifying
June 25-July 1, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) bye
Victor Komlev (RUS) d. Ilya Vorontsov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Teimouraz Metreveli (RUS) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(13)(WC)Kamil Khalil (LIB) bye
(2)Pavel Filin (BLR) bye
Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) d. Salikh Gilmutdinov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Vlad Shchetinin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(14)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) bye
(3)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) bye
(WC)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) d. Dmitri Tarkhatchev (RUS) 6-0 7-6(2)
Fail Mannapov (RUS) bye
(16)Ilya Lebedev (RUS) bye
(4)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) bye
Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) d. (WC)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Askar Zabirov (RUS) d. Pavel Baranov (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(12)Alexey Golovachev (RUS) bye
(5)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) bye
Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) d. Anton Yudkin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Vladimir Geller (RUS) bye
(15)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) bye
(6)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) bye
Pavel Kuzin (UKR) d. Grigory Rybenkov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) bye
(10)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) bye
(7)Anton Galkin (RUS) bye
(WC)Vladislav Gorshenin (RUS) d. Sergey Dyakonov (RUS) 2-6 6-1 6-0
Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) d. Tikhon Kabardin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(9)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) bye
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) bye
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) d. Gennady Ushakov (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-4
Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) d. Oskar Davleev (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(11)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) d. Victor Komlev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(13)(WC)Kamil Khalil (LIB) d. Teimouraz Metreveli (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Pavel Filin (BLR) d. Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. (14)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) d. (WC)Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(16)Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. Fail Mannapov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Dmitry Surchenko (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Askar Zabirov (RUS) d. (12)Alexey Golovachev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(5)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. Aydyn Akhmetshin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(15)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Vladimir Geller (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(6)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 7-6(9) 6-0
(10)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. Svyatoslav Knyazev (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(7)Anton Galkin (RUS) d. (WC)Vladislav Gorshenin (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(9)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Nikolay Vvedenskiy (RUS) 7-6(11) 6-2
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. Stanislav Korshunov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(11)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Pavel Zelenkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(13)(WC)Kamil Khalil (LIB) d. (1)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS) 6-1 ret.
(2)Pavel Filin (BLR) d. (WC)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 7-5 7-5
(16)Ilya Lebedev (RUS) d. (3)Petr Arkhipov (RUS) 6-1 4-1 ret.
(4)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Askar Zabirov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR) d. (15)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(10)Yaraslau Shyla (BLR) d. (6)Fedor Chervyakov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(9)Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. (7)Anton Galkin (RUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(8)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS) d. (11)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 0-6 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments