2012 Futures Qualifying Romania F8

Share This...

Romania F8 Qualifying
August 20-26, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) bye
(WC)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Teoctist Costache (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-2
Stefan Tapescu (ROU) d. Maxim Borcuti (CAN) 6-1 6-0
(2)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) bye
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Teodor Apostu (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Victor Andrei Bodiut (ROU) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Constantin Dan Lazar (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Ashley Bocco (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Dragos Jerca (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Alessandro Hamuth (AUT) d. Petru Isan (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(4)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Nichita Cepak (MDA) 6-4 6-1
Teodor Agavriloae (ROU) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ovidiu Teci (ROU) d. David Alexander Negru (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(5)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) d. (WC)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) d. (WC)Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Humzah Mahmood (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Octavian-Vlad Murad (ROU) d. Eduard Andrei Popa (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(6)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Robert Betuker (ROU) d. Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) d. (WC)Toni Stanca (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-1 6-4
(7)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Niculescu (ROU) d. Marco Zelch (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Vlad Dobre (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(8)(WC)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Bogdan Marin (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez (ESP) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandru Lucian Driu Paltineanu (ROU) d. Justin Brateanu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Bogdan Ursu (ROU) d. Timofei Uzun (MDA) 6-3 6-4

Q-Second Round
(WC)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. (1)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 1-6 6-0 7-6(1)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(2)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. Andras Szekely (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Catalin Fifea (ROU) d. Victor Andrei Bodiut (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(3)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Alessandro Hamuth (AUT) d. Dragos Jerca (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(4)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Ovidiu Teci (ROU) d. Teodor Agavriloae (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) d. (5)Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Octavian-Vlad Murad (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(6)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Robert Betuker (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) d. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-4 ret.
(WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. (7)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cosmin Ontica (ROU) d. Adrian Niculescu (ROU) 6-4 6-0
(8)(WC)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Richard Alejandro Gende Nunez (ESP) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Bogdan Ursu (ROU) d. Alexandru Lucian Driu Paltineanu (ROU) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
(WC)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(2)Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. Catalin Fifea (ROU) 6-4 7-5
(3)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Alessandro Hamuth (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(4)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) d. Ovidiu Teci (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Marcel-Ioan Miron (ROU) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 7-5 6-3
(6)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(8)(WC)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Bogdan Ursu (ROU) 6-3 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.