2012 Futures Qualifying Romania F4

Share This...

Romania F4 Qualifying
June 25-July 1, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. Dan Dumitrascu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) d. Razvan Friptu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) d. Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) d. Teodor Agavriloae (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Gabor Csonka (HUN) d. Victor Andrei Bodiut (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Teodor Apostu (ROU) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
(WC)Andrei Crapcenco (ROU) d. Timofei Uzun (MDA) 6-1 6-1
Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 6-3 6-2
(3)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) d. Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Dragos Jerca (ROU) d. (WC)Eduard Andrei Popa (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Julian Arnold (AUS) d. Firas Abdulwahed (SYR) 1-0 ret.
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Teoctist Costache (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(4)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Cociasu (ROU) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Septimiu Fratila (ROU) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0
(10)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Armand Baboian (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(5)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. (WC)Rares Ispas (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Radu Ilincut (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Vlad Dobre (ROU) 7-5 6-1
(12)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 5-7 7-5 7-5
(6)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Johann Willems (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Nichita Cepak (MDA) d. Constantin Dan Lazar (ROU) 6-4 6-0
Andras Szekely (ROU) d. Alessandro Hamuth (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(9)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Teodor Leahu (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1
(7)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan Marin (ROU) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Alexandru Buzelan (ROU) d. Bogdan Ursu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(11)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) 7-5 6-2
(8)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) d. Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(13)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(2)Gabor Csonka (HUN) d. Teodor Apostu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Luca George Tatomir (ROU) d. (WC)Andrei Crapcenco (ROU) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-0
(3)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) d. Dragos Jerca (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(10)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(5)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. (12)Teodor Nicolae Marin (ROU) 7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(0)
(6)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Nichita Cepak (MDA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. Andras Szekely (ROU) 7-6(8) 6-1
(7)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Bogdan Marin (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(11)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Alexandru Buzelan (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(8)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
(13)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Vlad Protopopescu (ROU) 7-5 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea (ROU) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(2)Gabor Csonka (HUN) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 6-0 7-5
(3)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(10)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. (4)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-3
(5)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(9)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU) d. (6)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(11)Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. (7)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(8)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. (13)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments