2012 Futures Qualifying Romania F3

Share This...

Romania F3 Qualifying
May 28-June 3, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) bye
Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) d. Bogdan Ursu (ROU) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-2
Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) d. Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. (10)Sergiu Rogoveanu (ROU) 6-4 7-5
(2)Marius Copil (ROU) bye
Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-3 6-2
Filippo Giorgetti (ITA) d. Victor Andrei Bodiut (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(12)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ralph Regus (GER) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Teodor Agavriloae (ROU) d. Timofei Uzun (MDA) 7-6(7) 6-4
Stefan Tapescu (ROU) d. Andrei Mihai (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(13)Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Iustin Baciu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(4)Maik Burlage (GER) d. Vlad Corneliu Pop (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Alexandru Mihai Maru (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(15)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) d. Dragos Jerca (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(5)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Cristian-Mihai Draghici (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Andrei Ionita (ROU) d. Mihai Ciocan (ROU) 6-3 6-0
Teodor Leahu (ROU) d. Marc Shideler (USA) 6-2 6-0
(11)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Constantin Dan Lazar (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) d. (6)Andrei Savulescu (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Artur Culicovschi (ROU) d. Firas Abdulwahed (SYR) 6-1 6-4
Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(16)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Andrei Cociasu (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb (ROU) 7-6(1) 1-1 ret.
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) d. Razvan Friptu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(9)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Bogdan Ciocov (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(8)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Sebastian Kraila (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU) d. Rares Florin Mercean (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Vasile Antonescu (ROU) d. Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(14)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) d. Fabian Patrutescu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(2)Marius Copil (ROU) d. Radu Andrei Stelian (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(12)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) d. Filippo Giorgetti (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-0
(3)Ralph Regus (GER) d. Teodor Agavriloae (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(13)Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. Stefan Tapescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. (4)Maik Burlage (GER) 6-3 6-4
Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. (15)Lucian Gheorghe (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(5)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. Andrei Ionita (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(11)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) d. Teodor Leahu (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5
Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) d. Artur Culicovschi (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(16)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) d. (7)Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(9)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU) 7-5 6-4
(8)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) d. Sebastian Erimicioiu (ROU) 6-1 7-6(3)
(14)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(2)Marius Copil (ROU) d. (12)Patrick Grigoriu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(13)Giacomo Vianello (ITA) d. (3)Ralph Regus (GER) 6-4 6-1
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila (ROU) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(5)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR) d. (11)Andrei Stefan Apostol (ROU) 6-3 7-5
(16)Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU) d. Nadin Teofil Indre (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(9)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(14)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. (8)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments