2012 Futures Qualifying Poland F4

Share This...

Poland F4 Qualifying
August 13-19, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL) bye
Piotr Baranski (POL) d. Andrei Novikov (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Tomasz Soltyka (POL) d. Piotr Stefaniak (POL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Marcin Bukowski (POL) d. Piotr Pyla (POL) 6-0 6-3
(2)(WC)Igor Bujdo (POL) bye
Patryk Janik (POL) d. Dawid Kinastowski (POL) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) d. Gheorghe Traian Mihaltan (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Przemyslaw Filipek (POL) 6-0 6-1
(3)Bastian Wagner (GER) bye
Sadio Doumbia (FRA) d. Maciej Kierkus (POL) 6-0 6-0
Karol Drzewiecki (POL) bye
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Oleg Savkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Pavel Kuzin (UKR) bye
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. Patryk Gewert (POL) 6-1 6-0
Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Thomas Kroczek (USA) 6-0 6-0
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. Pawel Tarasewicz (POL) 6-1 6-2
Konrad Mularczyk (POL) bye
Mikolaj Caruk (POL) d. Adam Zaorski (POL) 6-4 6-2
Roy Brandys (POL) d. Marcel Stach (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Jakub Hadrava (CZE) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Dominik Kinastowski (POL) bye
Adam Mlazga (POL) d. Filip Ronduda (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Rafal Teurer (POL) bye
Maciej Jablonski (POL) d. Robert Nawrocki (GBR) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) bye
Kacper Mularczyk (POL) d. Michal Nispon (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (POL) bye
Piotr Zbroja (POL) d. Mikolaj Jerzy (POL) 6-2 6-1
Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL) bye
Marcin Chlebowski (POL) d. Maciej Kiraga (POL) 6-2 6-1
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) bye
Antoni Orlinski (POL) d. Wojciech Szostak (POL) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Piotr Baranski (POL) 6-1 7-6(1)
Tomasz Soltyka (POL) d. Marcin Bukowski (POL) 6-3 6-3
(2)(WC)Igor Bujdo (POL) d. Patryk Janik (POL) 6-4 6-4
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL) 6-0 6-1
(3)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Louis Donczyk (POL) d. Jan Zednik (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Konrad Mularczyk (POL) d. Mikolaj Caruk (POL) 6-1 6-3
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Roy Brandys (POL) 7-5 6-0
Adam Mlazga (POL) d. Dominik Kinastowski (POL) 6-2 6-3
Rafal Teurer (POL) d. Maciej Jablonski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. Kacper Mularczyk (POL) 6-3 6-3
Piotr Zbroja (POL) d. Krzysztof Bartosiewicz (POL) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Marcin Chlebowski (POL) d. Bogdan Dzudzewicz (POL) 6-2 6-4
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Antoni Orlinski (POL) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Tomasz Soltyka (POL) 7-5 2-6 6-0
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. (2)(WC)Igor Bujdo (POL) 6-1 6-4
(3)Bastian Wagner (GER) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 7-5 6-2
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. Louis Donczyk (POL) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Konrad Mularczyk (POL) 6-3 7-5
Rafal Teurer (POL) d. Adam Mlazga (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Wojciech Lutkowski (POL) d. Piotr Zbroja (POL) 6-1 6-2
Jeremias Lima-Perez (ESP) d. Marcin Chlebowski (POL) 6-3 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments