2012 Futures Qualifying Peru F4

Share This...

Peru F4 Qualifying
June 11-17, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Filipe Brandao (BRA) bye
Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Cesar Vasquez (PER) 6-0 6-0
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Alejandro Regente (PER) bye
(2)Christopher Racz (USA) bye
Martin Trapero (ECU) d. Rodrigo Urquiaga (PER) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL) d. Sebastian Mercado (PER) 6-4 6-3
Tomas Builes (COL) bye
(3)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) bye
Jorge Lituma (PER) d. Robert Merath (PER) 6-1 6-2
Jose Hernandez (DOM) bye
Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. Roberto Duffoo (PER) 6-3 6-4
(4)Boris Arias (BOL) bye
Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER) d. Bruno Serrano (PER) 6-0 6-0
Oscar Alvarez (PER) d. Claudio Piridjian (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Giorgio Alessandrini (PER) bye
(5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) bye
Alexander Merino (PER) d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio (PER) 6-1 6-3
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Nicolai Jochamowitz (PER) 6-2 6-0
Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) bye
(6)Yuri Andrade (BRA) bye
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Sebastian Sanchez (COL) d. Christian Di Aloy (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(9)Ismael Merino (PER) bye
(7)Galo Barrezueta (ECU) bye
Andre Ku Meza (PER) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(10)Dante Gennaro (ARG) bye
(8)Harel Srugo (ISR) bye
Juan-Pedro Torres (PER) d. Juan Manuel Guazzone (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Felipe Tamayo (CHI) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Sixto Segovia (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Alejandro Regente (PER) 6-0 6-1
(2)Christopher Racz (USA) d. Martin Trapero (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 1-6 7-5 5-4 ret.
(3)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 6-2 6-2
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(4)Boris Arias (BOL) d. Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER) 6-4 6-4
Giorgio Alessandrini (PER) d. Oscar Alvarez (PER) 6-4 6-2
(5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 7-6(9) 6-3
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. (6)Yuri Andrade (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(9)Ismael Merino (PER) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 6-2 6-2
(7)Galo Barrezueta (ECU) d. Andre Ku Meza (PER) 6-2 6-4
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. (10)Dante Gennaro (ARG) 6-4 7-6(7)
Juan-Pedro Torres (PER) d. (8)Harel Srugo (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3
(11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying Round
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. (1)Filipe Brandao (BRA) 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
(2)Christopher Racz (USA) d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. (3)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(4)Boris Arias (BOL) d. Giorgio Alessandrini (PER) 6-3 6-2
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. (5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. (9)Ismael Merino (PER) 6-2 7-5
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. (7)Galo Barrezueta (ECU) 6-4 6-1
(11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Juan-Pedro Torres (PER) 6-2 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments