2012 Futures Qualifying Peru F2

Share This...

Peru F2 Qualifying
May 28-June 3, 2012

Q-First Round
Cesar Torres (PER) d. (1)Andres Ceppo (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Rafael Aita (PER) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) d. Enrique Cavero (PER) 6-3 6-0
Lucas Abella (BRA) d. (15)Yuri Andrade (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(2)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Dante Gennaro (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER) 6-1 6-4
(12)Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-0 6-1
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Edwin Clarke (PER) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Sanchez (COL) d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL) 6-3 6-2
Tomas Zivnicek (GER) d. James M. Delevante (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. (9)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-2 6-2
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Wilder Pimentel (PER) 6-2 6-0
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Bruno Huertas (PER) d. Juan Manuel Guazzone (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. (11)Boris Arias (BOL) 6-4 7-6(6)
(5)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Duilio Vallebuona (PER) 6-4 6-3
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Alessandro Tonani (PER) 6-0 6-1
Robert Merath (PER) d. Claudio Piridjian (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(10)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Jefferson Brand (COL) 6-0 6-0
(6)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Adrian Reid (PER) 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER) d. Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU) 3-6 6-4 4-1 ret.
Sergio Monges (PER) d. Jorge Cavero (PER) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(14)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) d. Victor Castro Ortiz (PER) 6-0 6-4
(7)Christopher Racz (USA) d. Christopher Angulo (PER) 6-3 6-1
Giorgio Alessandrini (PER) d. Sander Brendmoe (NOR) 6-0 6-1
Eduardo Razzeto (PER) d. Joseph Straznicky (PER) 6-0 6-0
(13)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Rodrigo Urquiaga (PER) 6-1 6-2
(8)Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. Eulogio Soto (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Martin Trapero (ECU) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
(16)Galo Barrezueta (ECU) d. Andre Ku Meza (PER) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
Rafael Aita (PER) d. Cesar Torres (PER) 6-0 6-2
Lucas Abella (BRA) d. Jesus Rodriguez (VEN) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
(2)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. (12)Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Zivnicek (GER) d. Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Bruno Huertas (PER) 6-4 6-2
(5)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Robert Merath (PER) 6-1 6-0
(6)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER) 6-4 6-1
Sergio Monges (PER) d. (14)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(7)Christopher Racz (USA) d. Giorgio Alessandrini (PER) 6-2 6-1
(13)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Eduardo Razzeto (PER) 6-3 6-1
(8)Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(16)Galo Barrezueta (ECU) d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) 6-2 5-7 4-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
Rafael Aita (PER) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(2)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Hugo Dellien (BOL) d. Tomas Zivnicek (GER) 6-4 6-4
(4)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-2 6-2
(5)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. (10)Gaston Paz (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(6)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Sergio Monges (PER) 6-4 6-3
(13)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (7)Christopher Racz (USA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. (16)Galo Barrezueta (ECU) 6-2 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments