2012 Futures Qualifying Peru F1

Share This...

Peru F1 Qualifying
May 21-27, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Filipe Brandao (BRA) bye
Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) d. Bruno Pugliesi (PER) 6-1 6-2
Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER) d. Jefferson Brand (COL) 4-3 ret.
Andre Ku Meza (PER) d. Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2)Mariano Urli (ARG) bye
Diego Inurritegui Tami (PER) d. Victor Castro Ortiz (PER) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER) d. Claudio Piridjian (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Alexander Merino (PER) d. Alejandro Daniel Castillo Gamarra (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
(3)Gaston Paz (ARG) bye
Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA) d. Frank Alexander Vega Ortiz (PER) 6-1 6-4
Giorgio Alessandrini (PER) d. Edwin Clarke (PER) 6-3 6-2
Jorge Lituma (PER) d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio (PER) 6-2 6-0
(4)Victor Maynard (BRA) bye
Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU) d. Santiago Sanchez (COL) 6-0 6-0
Sergio Monges (PER) d. Robert Merath (PER) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Sanchez (COL) d. Joseph Straznicky (PER) 6-3 6-1
(5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) bye
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) d. Eulogio Soto (ARG) w/o
Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (PER) d. Victor Javier Rodriguez Diaz (COL) 6-0 6-0
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Daniel Hoyos (PER) 6-4 6-2
(6)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) bye
Victor Hoyos (PER) d. Edmundo Ulloa (PER) w/o
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Juan Diego Llosa (PER) 6-0 6-0
Bruno Huertas (PER) d. Juan Felipe Cardoso Guzman (COL) 6-2 7-5
(7)Lucas Abella (BRA) bye
Eduardo Razzeto (PER) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) d. Mario Erickson Minaya Parra (PER) 6-0 6-1
Duilio Vallebuona (PER) d. Nicolas Alvarez (PER) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
(8)Santiago Maccio (ARG) bye
Laureano Alvarez (ARG) d. Wilder Pimentel (PER) 6-4 6-0
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) d. Alessandro Tonani (PER) 6-1 ret.
(9)Dante Gennaro (ARG) d. Oscar Alvarez (PER) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-3
Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER) d. Andre Ku Meza (PER) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(2)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Diego Inurritegui Tami (PER) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Merino (PER) d. Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio (PER) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Lituma (PER) d. Giorgio Alessandrini (PER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU) 6-4 6-3
Sergio Monges (PER) d. Sebastian Sanchez (COL) 6-2 6-3
(5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Marcos Massonneau (ARG) d. Fernando Cornejo Pacheco (PER) 6-1 6-3
(6)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) d. Victor Hoyos (PER) 6-4 6-3
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. Bruno Huertas (PER) 6-0 6-1
Eduardo Razzeto (PER) d. (7)Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Duilio Vallebuona (PER) d. Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(8)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Laureano Alvarez (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) d. (9)Dante Gennaro (ARG) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Juan Jose Torres Zea (PER) 6-4 6-3
(2)Mariano Urli (ARG) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-1 6-3
(3)Gaston Paz (ARG) d. Jorge Lituma (PER) 6-3 6-3
Sergio Monges (PER) d. (4)Victor Maynard (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
(5)Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Marcos Massonneau (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jose Angel Carrizo (ARG) d. (6)Andres Kurdyla (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Duilio Vallebuona (PER) d. (WC)Eduardo Razzeto (PER) 6-4 7-5
(8)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) 6-2 7-6(5)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments