2012 Futures Qualifying Netherlands F5

Share This...

Netherlands F5 Qualifying
August 20-26, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Matthias Wunner (GER) bye
Alexander Roggenkamp (GER) d. Ivan Kiriakov (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Yannick Staschen (GER) d. Gregory Kipnis (USA) 6-3 6-2
Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) bye
(2)Nico Matic (GER) bye
(WC)Mats Moraing (GER) d. Alexander Zverev (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(WC)Stefan De Jong (NED) d. Victor Simagin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Simon Musset (FRA) bye
(3)(WC)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) bye
(WC)Christoph Uster (GER) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-2 6-2
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) d. Sumner Chase (USA) 6-4 6-0
Tim Ruepke (GER) bye
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) bye
Lukas Ruepke (GER) d. Roman Warias (GER) 6-1 6-4
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Alexander Mannapov (GER) 6-4 3-2 ret.
Igor Lakhno (UKR) bye
(5)Florian Stephan (GER) bye
Jannick Lupescu (NED) d. Clement Dorsemaine (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Moos Sporken (NED) d. (WC)Enrico Craighero (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Patrick Ganet (AUS) bye
(6)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) bye
Nicolas Dvorak (GER) d. Leo Kim Schoerner (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Partik Pohlmann (GER) d. (WC)Sander Arends (NED) 6-1 6-3
(9)Finn Meinecke (GER) bye
(7)(WC)Stephan Fransen (NED) bye
Pim Toonders (NED) d. Paul Monteban (NED) 6-2 6-4
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. Kevin Benning (NED) 6-2 7-5
(10)Joop Bos (NED) bye
(8)Lennart Zynga (GER) bye
Daan Maasland (NED) d. Kai Becker (GER) 6-0 6-1
Rutger Cramer (NED) d. Roman Soldatov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(11)Kim Moellers (GER) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Alexander Roggenkamp (GER) 6-3 6-3
Yannick Staschen (GER) d. Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Nico Matic (GER) d. (WC)Mats Moraing (GER) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Stefan De Jong (NED) d. Simon Musset (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(3)(WC)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) d. (WC)Christoph Uster (GER) 6-2 6-1
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) d. Tim Ruepke (GER) 6-3 6-4
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. Lukas Ruepke (GER) 6-1 6-3
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Igor Lakhno (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Jannick Lupescu (NED) d. (5)Florian Stephan (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Moos Sporken (NED) 7-5 6-3
(6)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) d. Nicolas Dvorak (GER) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(9)Finn Meinecke (GER) d. Partik Pohlmann (GER) 6-3 ret.
(7)(WC)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Pim Toonders (NED) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) d. (10)Joop Bos (NED) 5-7 3-1 ret.
(8)Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Daan Maasland (NED) 6-1 6-0
(11)Kim Moellers (GER) d. Rutger Cramer (NED) 6-3 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Yannick Staschen (GER) 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Nico Matic (GER) d. (WC)Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-2 6-4
(3)(WC)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) d. David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) 6-2 7-5
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Jannick Lupescu (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(9)Finn Meinecke (GER) d. (6)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(7)(WC)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Sebastiaan Bonapart (NED) 7-6(4) 6-3
(11)Kim Moellers (GER) d. (8)Lennart Zynga (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 3-0 ret.

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.