2012 Futures Qualifying Morocco F7

Share This...

Morocco F7 Qualifying
October 22-28, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) bye
Amine Boubeker (MAR) d. (WC)Valeriy Preobrazhenskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Filipp Naumov (RUS) bye
Romain Jurd (FRA) bye
(2)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) bye
Diogo Lourenco (POR) d. Yusef Dris Ahmed (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR) d. Nikki Roenn (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)
(WC)Houssam Yassine (MAR) bye
(3)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR) bye
Ahmed Moumni (MAR) d. Artur Completo (POR) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Ayoub Benamar (MAR) d. Mohamed Ali Kraimi (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Andrea Attrice (ITA) bye
(4)(WC)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) bye
Mark Burgos (FRA) d. Maciej Nowak (POL) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Houssam Sbaii (MAR) d. Michael Sternbach (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Mustapha Belcora (MAR) bye
(5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) bye
(WC)Youssef Hatim (MAR) d. Mamoun El Abbar (MAR) 6-4 6-2
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Hamid Derbani (MAR) 6-2 6-3
Omar Erramy (MAR) bye
(6)Loic Ducourau (FRA) bye
Michael Suleau (GBR) d. Julian Contzen (POR) 6-0 6-3
Khalid Allouch (MAR) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-2
Julian Turosienski (POL) bye
(7)(WC)Abdelkader Benabdellah (MAR) bye
Younes Rasdi (MAR) bye
Mehdi Jdi (MAR) d. Bruno Pedrosa (POR) 6-2 6-3
(9)Manuel Mazzella (ITA) bye
(8)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) bye
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. Kamil Benmoussa (MAR) 6-1 6-2
Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. David De Leon Elias (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Amine Boubeker (MAR) 6-1 6-2
Romain Jurd (FRA) d. Filipp Naumov (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(2)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) d. Diogo Lourenco (POR) 6-0 6-0
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR) d. (WC)Houssam Yassine (MAR) 7-5 6-3
Ahmed Moumni (MAR) d. (3)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(WC)Ayoub Benamar (MAR) d. Andrea Attrice (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Mark Burgos (FRA) d. (4)(WC)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Mustapha Belcora (MAR) d. (WC)Houssam Sbaii (MAR) 1-6 7-6(0) 6-4
(WC)Youssef Hatim (MAR) d. (5)Maxim Lunkin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Omar Erramy (MAR) 6-2 6-2
(6)Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Michael Suleau (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Khalid Allouch (MAR) d. Julian Turosienski (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(7)(WC)Abdelkader Benabdellah (MAR) d. Younes Rasdi (MAR) 6-1 ret.
Mehdi Jdi (MAR) d. (9)Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (8)Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-3 6-0
Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. (10)Mathis Di Maio (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Romain Jurd (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(2)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR) d. Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Ahmed Moumni (MAR) d. (WC)Ayoub Benamar (MAR) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Mark Burgos (FRA) d. Mustapha Belcora (MAR) 7-5 6-1
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. (WC)Youssef Hatim (MAR) 6-1 6-0
(6)Loic Ducourau (FRA) d. Khalid Allouch (MAR) 6-1 6-4
Mehdi Jdi (MAR) d. (7)(WC)Abdelkader Benabdellah (MAR) 6-2 7-6(4)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER) d. Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 2-6 6-2 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.