2012 Futures Qualifying Mexico F13

Share This...

Mexico F13 Qualifying
November 5-12, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Pablo Sanchez Rivera (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-0 6-3
Jack Barber (USA) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-2
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. (WC)Alejandro Jose Adame Rabago (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(2)Marvin Barker (NZL) d. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Velasco (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Pablo Landa Catan (MEX) d. Rodrigo Novelo Amable (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. (WC)Julio Cesar Vasquez Bonilla (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(15)Connor Farren (USA) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Ramiro Perez (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX) d. Raul Contreras Najera (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) d. Lucas Fabeiro (ARG) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (10)Eduardo Agustin Torre (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-1
(4)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 6-4 6-4
Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX) d. Alvaro De La Fuente (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Brett Van Linge (USA) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(9)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Dante Saleh (USA) 6-3 6-4
(5)George Jecminek (CAN) d. Alvaro Zaragoza (MEX) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Tomas Aranda (ESP) d. Jesus Amezcua Virues (MEX) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sebastian Salinas Walther (MEX) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(13)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. (WC)Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas (MEX) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Edward Elliott (USA) d. (6)Arthur Karagezian (USA) 7-6(1) ret.
(WC)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) d. Ricardo Pena (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Charles Boyce (USA) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-0
(12)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) d. Sebastien Vidal (GUA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Diego Loya (MEX) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Carlos Di Laura (USA) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(16)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. Steffen Zornosa (COL) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(8)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Harry Fowler (USA) 6-4 6-4
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Matt Alexander (NZL) 6-1 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Daniel Torre (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(11)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Joaquin Azcue (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) d. Jack Barber (USA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Marvin Barker (NZL) d. (WC)Pablo Landa Catan (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Sebastian Rivera (ECU) d. (15)Connor Farren (USA) 2-6 6-0 6-1
(3)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Jose Andres Illescas Maury (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) d. (WC)Mauricio Resendiz Dominguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(4)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(9)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. Brett Van Linge (USA) 6-2 6-3
(5)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (WC)Tomas Aranda (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
(13)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) d. Sebastian Salinas Walther (MEX) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(WC)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-4 6-1
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (12)Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(7)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Diego Loya (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(16)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) d. Carlos Di Laura (USA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(11)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Lucas Pouille (FRA) d. (14)Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Marvin Barker (NZL) d. Sebastian Rivera (ECU) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(3)Andre Gaspar Murta (POR) d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(9)Dean O’Brien (RSA) d. (4)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(5)George Jecminek (CAN) d. (13)Jose-Ricardo Nunes (POR) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Charles Boyce (USA) d. (WC)Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(7)Alexios Halebian (USA) d. (16)Joseph Cadogan (TRI) 6-1 6-4
(8)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. (11)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-3 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments