2012 Futures Qualifying Mexico F11

Share This...

Mexico F11 Qualifying
September 17-23, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) bye
Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas (MEX) bye
Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) bye
Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX) bye
(2)Felipe Escobar (COL) bye
Marvin Rolle (BAH) bye
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) bye
Ben O’Brien (AUS) bye
(3)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) bye
Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) bye
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Piercarlo Bianciardi Salcido Bianciardi (ITA) 5-7 7-5 6-1
Arturo Ya?z (MEX) bye
(4)Sebastien Vidal (GUA) bye
Dante Saleh (USA) bye
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. Arturo Tajonar (MEX) 6-0 6-0
German Sanchez Delfin (MEX) bye
(5)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) bye
Seanon Williams (BAR) bye
Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG) bye
Camilo Vela Montano (COL) bye
(6)Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) bye
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) bye
Alvaro Zaragoza (MEX) bye
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) bye
(7)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) bye
Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX) bye
Pablo Landa Catan (MEX) d. Ricardo Perez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) bye
(8)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) bye
Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (MEX) bye
Lucas Daquino (ARG) bye
Gustavo Loza (MEX) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Jesus Santiago Suarez Rivas (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX) d. Alejandro Villasenor (MEX) 5-4 ret.
(2)Felipe Escobar (COL) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-1
Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Ben O’Brien (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(3)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) d. Ignacio Plascencia Yanez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Arturo Ya?z (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Dante Saleh (USA) d. (4)Sebastien Vidal (GUA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) d. German Sanchez Delfin (MEX) 6-4 ret.
(5)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) d. Seanon Williams (BAR) 6-4 6-4
Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-2 6-2
(6)Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Alvaro Zaragoza (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(7)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Salvador Guerrero Gonzalez (MEX) 6-1 5-0 ret.
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) d. Pablo Landa Catan (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(8)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) d. Maximiliano Colorado Zavala (MEX) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. Lucas Daquino (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. Francisco Javier Chavez Chio (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(2)Felipe Escobar (COL) d. Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 6-4 6-2
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (3)Marlon Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 3-1 ret.
Dante Saleh (USA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(5)Aldo Aaron Arteaga (MEX) d. Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(6)Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Andres Alvarez Cerdan (MEX) d. (7)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Gustavo Loza (MEX) d. (8)Luis Enrique Barrientos (MEX) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments