2012 Futures Qualifying Japan F8

Share This...

Japan F8 Qualifying
October 8-14, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) bye
Taiki Kato (JPN) d. Yoshinobu Mashimo (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Koki Takada (JPN) 7-5 6-1
Takero Akaba (JPN) d. Yusuke Matsuoka (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(2)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) bye
Motoki Nakamura (JPN) d. Go James Fukugaki (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Sung Min Han (KOR) d. Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 6-0 7-6(5)
Takeshi Endo (JPN) d. Masashi Watanabe (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Masaki Sasai (JPN) bye
Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) d. Ryotaro Morishita (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE) d. Masaaki Kubota (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN) d. Roy Hobbs (SIN) 6-4 3-6 6-0
(4)Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Motoaki Kita (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Dae Yang Kweon (KOR) d. Masaharu Tsuchiya (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. (WC)Ryo Suzuki (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Hayato Matsuda (JPN) d. Kazuya Takayama (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(5)Keita Koyama (JPN) d. (WC)Koji Koshida (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Manato Tanimoto (JPN) d. Takashi Yano (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Jun Takanashi (JPN) d. Takeshi Furuta (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(12)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) d. Takuya Shirai (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(6)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Hirokazu Tanaka (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Sora Fukuda (JPN) d. Takumi Hernandez (JPN) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Iori Uehara (JPN) d. Tomonori Sema (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. (11)Shu Saito (JPN) 7-5 6-3
(7)Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Yuki Muramatsu (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Ken Onoda (JPN) d. Seiji Itou (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) d. Sachio Yoshida (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(10)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Syun Miyawaki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(8)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Haru Inoue (JPN) 6-0 7-5
Yuma Otomo (JPN) d. Genki Yoshida (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Yohei Otsuka (JPN) d. Kazutaka Nakazawa (JPN) 6-0 6-0
(9)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Ryouhei Takahasi (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Q-Second Round
Taiki Kato (JPN) d. (1)(WC)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Takero Akaba (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Motoki Nakamura (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Takeshi Endo (JPN) d. Sung Min Han (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(3)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Yung-Tae Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE) 6-2 6-1
(4)Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Dae Yang Kweon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Hayato Matsuda (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(5)Keita Koyama (JPN) d. Manato Tanimoto (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(12)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) d. Jun Takanashi (JPN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(6)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Iori Uehara (JPN) d. Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) 7-5 6-2
(7)Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Ken Onoda (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(10)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Akinori Uchiumi (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(8)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) d. Yuma Otomo (JPN) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(9)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. Yohei Otsuka (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
Taiki Kato (JPN) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Takeshi Endo (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Masaki Sasai (JPN) d. Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(4)Sho Katayama (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(5)Keita Koyama (JPN) d. (12)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 6-2 7-6(2)
(6)Tadayuki Longhi (JPN) d. Iori Uehara (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(10)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. (7)Issei Okamura (JPN) 6-2 6-1
(9)Masato Shiga (JPN) d. (8)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR) 6-3 5-2 ret.

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.