2012 Futures Qualifying Italy F14

Share This...

Italy F14 Qualifying
June 18-24, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Franck Pepe (FRA) bye
Edoardo Pompei (ITA) d. Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) bye
Federico Aimar (ITA) bye
(2)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) bye
Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) bye
Nicola Barraco (ITA) d. Andrea Marcora (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Edoardo Pieroni (ITA) bye
(3)Emanuele Molina (ITA) bye
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) d. Luca Pompeo (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA) d. Angelo Orsini (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Daniele Tozzi (ITA) bye
(4)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) bye
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. Matteo Dellagiacoma (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(11)Tommaso Lago (ITA) bye
(5)Alessandro Colella (ITA) bye
Augusto Virgili (ITA) d. Marco Stancati (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Jacopo Rossi (ITA) bye
(10)Fabio Tonello (ITA) bye
(6)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) bye
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. Samuel Rutigliano (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Simone Roncalli (ITA) d. Federico Terreni (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(12)Matteo Fago (ITA) bye
(7)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) bye
Dennis Cristello (ITA) bye
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) d. Mattla Campus (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(13)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) bye
(8)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) bye
Francesco Mendo (ITA) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Ettore Capello (ITA) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Edoardo Pompei (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) d. Federico Aimar (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Stefano Bettinelli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Nicola Barraco (ITA) d. Edoardo Pieroni (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA) d. Daniele Tozzi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (11)Tommaso Lago (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. Augusto Virgili (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(10)Fabio Tonello (ITA) d. Jacopo Rossi (ITA) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) d. (6)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) d. Dennis Cristello (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(13)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-1
(8)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Francesco Mendo (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Ettore Capello (ITA) d. (9)Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Franck Pepe (FRA) d. Daniele Chiurulli (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Nicola Barraco (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Federico Ottolini (ITA) d. (4)(WC)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Alessandro Colella (ITA) d. (10)Fabio Tonello (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(12)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(13)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA) d. (7)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(8)Davide Melchiorre (ITA) d. Ettore Capello (ITA) 6-3 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments