2012 Futures Qualifying Israel F12

Share This...

Israel F12 Qualifying
October 29-November 4, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Nadav Kiani (ISR) d. Motvey Radionov (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Yoram Levy (ISR) d. Samuel Nahon (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Michael Laser (USA) d. (WC)David Steinblatt (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(2)Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Evgeny Vanag (RUS) d. (WC)Claude Von Bergen (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Yair Gal (ISR) d. Tomer Shilo (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Jiayi Li (CHN) d. Matan Shay Ganzi (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(3)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Idan Roth (ISR) 6-0 6-1
David Poole (AUS) d. Dylan Long (AUS) 3-6 3-3 ret.
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Tal Itzhaki (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Tamir (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Edan Leshem (ISR) d. (4)Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Maxim Zatulko (UKR) d. Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Tom Ziv (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Michael Simonian (ISR) d. (13)Noam Mazor (ISR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
(5)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. Amit Baran (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Oran Reznik (ISR) d. Nimrod Gabbay (ISR) 6-1 5-7 6-3
(10)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(6)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. (WC)Lui Marchenko (ISR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Niclas Genovese (SUI) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-1 6-3
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-2 7-5
(11)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. (WC)Ran Paperny (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(7)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Ori Porat (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Shahar Zargary (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(12)Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Eden Peleg (ISR) d. (WC)Tomer Krutik (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 7-5 6-1
(9)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Javier Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Nadav Kiani (ISR) 6-3 6-4
Michael Laser (USA) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. Evgeny Vanag (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Jiayi Li (CHN) d. Yair Gal (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Saar Steele (ISR) d. David Poole (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Daniel Tamir (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Edan Leshem (ISR) d. (WC)Maxim Zatulko (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Peter Mick (SVK) d. Michael Simonian (ISR) 0-6 7-5 6-3
(5)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Oran Reznik (ISR) d. (10)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
(6)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. (WC)Niclas Genovese (SUI) 6-0 7-5
(11)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. (7)David Mushayev (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(12)Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-0 2-0 ret.
(8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) d. Eden Peleg (ISR) 6-1 6-1
(9)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
Michael Laser (USA) d. (1)Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-4 6-2
(2)Matteo Marfia (ITA) d. Jiayi Li (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
(3)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Peter Mick (SVK) d. (WC)Edan Leshem (ISR) 4-6 6-6 ret.
Oran Reznik (ISR) d. (5)Kirill Kasyanov (USA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. (11)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(12)Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2
(9)Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. (8)Andrey Yuzhnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.