2012 Futures Qualifying India F13

Share This...

India F13 Qualifying
October 22-28, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) bye
William Kendall (USA) d. Jaganmaya Panigrahi (IND) 6-0 6-0
Darshan Srinivasa (IND) bye
Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar (IND) bye
(2)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) bye
Arpit Sharma (IND) d. Bhomik Saini (IND) 6-1 6-1
Chinmay Pradhan (IND) d. Suyash Chopra (IND) 6-2 6-0
(13)Lakshit Sood (IND) bye
(3)Rakshay Thakkar (IND) bye
Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran (IND) d. (WC)Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Rohan Gide (IND) d. Rohit Jain (IND) 6-2 6-2
(15)Ronak Manuja (IND) bye
(4)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND) bye
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. Bharatram Balajee (IND) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Bruhad Mankad (IND) d. Aroon Khatter (IND) 6-3 6-4
(12)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) bye
(5)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) bye
(WC)Anvit Bendre (IND) d. Maninder Singh (IND) 6-1 6-1
Sagar Ahuja (IND) d. (WC)Sameer Paranjape (IND) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(14)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) bye
(6)Akash Wagh (IND) bye
Gagan Sharma (IND) d. Dipanshu Garg (IND) 6-1 6-2
Peng Chih Hsueh (TPE) d. Vikram Naidu Bangalore Srinivas (IND) 6-3 6-2
(11)Fariz Mohammed (IND) bye
(7)Kuan-I Lee (TPE) bye
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. Shahbaaz Khan (IND) 6-3 6-4
Shekhar Hindprakash Jaiswal (IND) d. Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND) 6-0 6-1
(9)Rajat Maheshwari (IND) bye
(8)Jatin Dahiya (IND) bye
Yash Deshpande (IND) d. Prashant Soodamani (IND) 6-0 6-1
Yashas Umesh (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(10)Sagar Manjanna (IND) bye

Q-Second Round
William Kendall (USA) d. (1)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-4 6-3
Darshan Srinivasa (IND) d. Johnny Benjamin Maraikumar (IND) 6-1 6-4
(2)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) d. Arpit Sharma (IND) 6-0 6-0
(13)Lakshit Sood (IND) d. Chinmay Pradhan (IND) 6-2 6-0
(3)Rakshay Thakkar (IND) d. Senthil Kumar Vijayarajeshwaran (IND) 6-0 6-3
(15)Ronak Manuja (IND) d. Rohan Gide (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) d. (4)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-4 6-3
(12)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. (WC)Bruhad Mankad (IND) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Anvit Bendre (IND) d. (5)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) 0-6 6-3 6-3
(14)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) d. Sagar Ahuja (IND) 6-3 6-3
(6)Akash Wagh (IND) d. Gagan Sharma (IND) 6-4 6-3
Peng Chih Hsueh (TPE) d. (11)Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-4 2-0 ret.
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. (7)Kuan-I Lee (TPE) 6-3 6-1
(9)Rajat Maheshwari (IND) d. Shekhar Hindprakash Jaiswal (IND) 6-0 6-0
(8)Jatin Dahiya (IND) d. Yash Deshpande (IND) 6-3 6-4
(10)Sagar Manjanna (IND) d. Yashas Umesh (IND) 6-4 6-2

Qualifying Round
William Kendall (USA) d. Darshan Srinivasa (IND) 6-2 6-0
(13)Lakshit Sood (IND) d. (2)Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Rakshay Thakkar (IND) d. (15)Ronak Manuja (IND) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
(12)Jui-Chen Hung (TPE) d. Ting Yu Chuang (TPE) 7-6(1) 5-7 7-5
(14)Neeraj Elangovan (IND) d. (WC)Anvit Bendre (IND) 6-3 6-2
Peng Chih Hsueh (TPE) d. (6)Akash Wagh (IND) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. (9)Rajat Maheshwari (IND) 6-4 6-2
(8)Jatin Dahiya (IND) d. (10)Sagar Manjanna (IND) 7-6(11) 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments