2012 Futures Qualifying Greece F7

Share This...

Greece F7 Qualifying
November 12-18, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Tom Schonenberg (GER) bye
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bye
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis (GRE) bye
(2)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye
Romain Barbosa (POR) bye
Jannis Liniger (SUI) bye
Lorenz Ilg (GER) bye
(3)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) bye
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) bye
Angelos Lenis (SWE) bye
Paul Cayre (FRA) bye
(4)Enzo Py (FRA) bye
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) bye
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) bye
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) bye
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) bye
Eugenio Candioli (ITA) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(12)Evan Song (USA) bye
(6)Christoph Negritu (GER) bye
Blaz Seric (CRO) bye
Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) bye
(10)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) bye
(7)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) bye
Sander Gille (BEL) bye
Fabien Reboul (FRA) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(11)Petar Tomic (SRB) bye
(8)Goncalo Falcao (POR) bye
Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) bye
Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA) bye
(9)Antonio Massara (ITA) bye

Q-Second Round
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (1)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 5-5 ret.
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. (WC)Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(2)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Romain Barbosa (POR) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(3)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
(4)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Ryoma Sloane (NZL) d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 7-5 6-1
(12)Evan Song (USA) d. Eugenio Candioli (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Christoph Negritu (GER) d. Blaz Seric (CRO) 6-0 6-3
(10)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) d. Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) 6-2 6-4
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (7)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Fabien Reboul (FRA) d. (11)Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
(8)Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-2 6-1
(9)Antonio Massara (ITA) d. Michelangelo Endrizzi (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(2)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-4 6-3
(3)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(12)Evan Song (USA) d. (5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-1 7-6(5)
(6)Christoph Negritu (GER) d. (10)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-0 7-6(1)
Sander Gille (BEL) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (9)Antonio Massara (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments