2012 Futures Qualifying Greece F6

Share This...

Greece F6 Qualifying
November 5-12, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Julien Dubail (BEL) bye
Kevin Noordermeer (NED) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Dimitrios Chatzistougiannis (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(10)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Thomas Sutrich (AUT) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(2)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) bye
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GRE) d. Antonio Massara (ITA) 7-6(7) 7-5
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(15)Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Sebastian Wagner (GER) 6-4 6-4
(3)Nico Matic (GER) bye
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. (WC)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(16)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) d. (WC)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(4)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) bye
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Edvin Gustafsson (SWE) 7-6(0) 6-2
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Egbert Weverink (NED) 6-0 6-1
(13)Christoph Negritu (GER) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. (5)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 5-0 ret.
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-1 6-2
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. (12)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-1 6-2
Fabien Reboul (FRA) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-1 6-0
(9)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1
(7)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. (WC)Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Blaz Seric (CRO) d. Patrick Grams (GER) 6-1 6-0
David Pel (NED) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
(14)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Petar Tomic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
(8)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-2 6-3
Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 7-6(2) 6-4
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Photos Photiades (CYP) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-3
Evan Song (USA) d. (11)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Kevin Noordermeer (NED) 6-4 6-2
(10)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GRE) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. (15)Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(3)Nico Matic (GER) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Goncalo Falcao (POR) d. (16)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-3 4-3 ret.
(4)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(13)Christoph Negritu (GER) d. Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) 7-6(8) 6-3
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Sander Gille (BEL) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-4
(6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. (9)Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(7)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Blaz Seric (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(14)Enzo Py (FRA) d. David Pel (NED) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4
(8)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(5)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Evan Song (USA) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (10)Pedja Krstin (SRB) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
(2)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Romain Barbosa (POR) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Nico Matic (GER) d. Goncalo Falcao (POR) 6-4 6-1
(4)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) d. (13)Christoph Negritu (GER) 6-2 6-3
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Sander Gille (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. (6)Tom Schonenberg (GER) 6-4 7-5
(7)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. (14)Enzo Py (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Joao Domingues (POR) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 4-6 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.