2012 Futures Qualifying Greece F5

Share This...

Greece F5 Qualifying
October 29-November 4, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) bye
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-3 6-3
Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) d. (WC)Dimitrios Skalidakis (GRE) w/o
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. (11)Jens Hauser (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(2)Nico Matic (GER) bye
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) d. Alexandros – Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Stephanos Michailos (GRE) 6-1 6-1
(10)James Ireland (GBR) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-4 6-2
(3)Emanuele Molina (ITA) bye
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 7-5 6-0
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GRE) d. Kevin Noordermeer (NED) 6-3 7-6(4)
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. (14)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS) 6-1 6-3
(4)(WC)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) bye
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Calvin Knie (AUT) d. Vasilis Ventouris (GRE) 6-4 6-2
(12)Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Edvin Gustafsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(5)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) bye
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Patrick Grams (GER) 6-1 6-0
Maxi Pongratz (AUT) d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-1 6-0
(15)Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-2 6-3
(6)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye
Ryan Chow (CAN) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-4 6-4
(9)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(7)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Egbert Weverink (NED) 6-4 6-3
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) d. Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
David Pel (NED) d. Miroslav Chyba (CZE) 6-1 6-0
(13)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) d. Ryoma Sloane (NZL) 6-3 6-1
(8)Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Lukas Ruepke (GER) 6-2 6-3
Fredrik Ask (NOR) d. Robert Carter (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Evan Song (USA) d. (16)Stephan Hoiss (GER) 7-5 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE) 6-1 6-3
(2)Nico Matic (GER) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. (10)James Ireland (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(3)Emanuele Molina (ITA) d. Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-3 6-2
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GRE) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (4)(WC)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(12)Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-1
(5)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(15)Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Maxi Pongratz (AUT) 6-1 6-1
(6)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(9)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. (WC)Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(7)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(13)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) d. David Pel (NED) 6-3 6-2
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. (8)Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Evan Song (USA) d. Fredrik Ask (NOR) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP) d. Romain Barbosa (POR) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Nico Matic (GER) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
George Giotopoulos (GRE) d. (3)Emanuele Molina (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-1
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (12)Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-2 6-4
(5)Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. (15)Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(6)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (9)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(13)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE) d. (7)Matteo Donati (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) d. Evan Song (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.