2012 Futures Qualifying Greece F4

Share This...

Greece F4 Qualifying
October 22-28, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) bye
Photos Photiades (CYP) d. Athanasios Roussakis-Chatzakis (GRE) 6-0 6-0
Athanasios Verbis (GRE) bye
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) bye
(2)Pedja Krstin (SRB) bye
Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-0 6-0
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) bye
Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) bye
(3)Alexandre Massa (FRA) bye
Stefan Roganovic (SRB) bye
Stefan Merunka (BIH) d. Joshua De Lima Viegas (ANG) 6-0 6-0
Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE) bye
(4)Jens Hauser (SUI) bye
Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) bye
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) bye
George Giotopoulos (GRE) bye
(5)Torsten Wietoska (GER) bye
Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Aria Harajchi (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) bye
Ryan Peniston (GBR) bye
(6)Sebastian Wagner (GER) bye
Roman Shurygin (RUS) bye
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Angelos Lenis (SWE) 7-6(8) 7-6(2)
Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) bye
(7)Stephan Hoiss (GER) bye
Martin Blasko (SVK) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Stephanos Schinas (GRE) bye
Fredrik Ask (NOR) bye
(8)Evan Song (USA) bye
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Stephanos Michailos (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Ryan Chow (CAN) bye
Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) bye

Q-Second Round
Photos Photiades (CYP) d. (1)(WC)Sergio Magro Moreno (ESP) w/o
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Athanasios Verbis (GRE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) d. Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(3)Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Stefan Roganovic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE) d. Stefan Merunka (BIH) 6-4 6-2
(4)Jens Hauser (SUI) d. Ioannis Brokakis (GRE) 6-0 6-1
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) d. George Giotopoulos (GRE) 6-1 7-5
Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. (5)Torsten Wietoska (GER) 7-5 6-4
Ryan Peniston (GBR) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-4
(6)Sebastian Wagner (GER) d. Roman Shurygin (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) d. Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE) 6-0 6-0
(7)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. Martin Blasko (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Fredrik Ask (NOR) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-3 6-2
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. (8)Evan Song (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Ryan Chow (CAN) d. Fotis Kakridonis (GRE) 6-1 7-6(5)

Qualifying Round
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Photos Photiades (CYP) 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Dominik Kellovsky (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(3)Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) d. (4)Jens Hauser (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Anastasios Pavlis (GRE) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(6)Sebastian Wagner (GER) d. Konstantinos Mikos (GRE) 6-3 6-1
(7)Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. Fredrik Ask (NOR) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.