2012 Futures Qualifying Great Britain F9

Share This...

Great Britain F9 Qualifying
July 2-8, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Renier Moolman (RSA) bye
Rogan Egerton (GBR) d. Christopher Cole (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Toby Mitchell (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Luke Johnson (GBR) bye
(2)Scott Whitbread (GBR) bye
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. James Elliott (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Marc Beckles (GBR) d. Patryk Koscielski (POL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC)Thomas Rees (GBR) bye
(3)James Ireland (GBR) bye
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Jarryd Bant (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Michael Ward (GBR) d. Kyle Fellows (GBR) 6-1 6-3
David Porter (GBR) bye
(4)Keelan Oakley (GBR) bye
James Hignett (GBR) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Patrick Ogier (GBR) d. Dale Sutherland (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Jhun (GBR) bye
(5)Nicholas John Andrews (USA) bye
Tom Burn (GBR) d. Akash Arora (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Ravi Patel (GBR) d. (WC)Howard Scott (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Jessy Kalambay (SUI) bye
(6)Ben Mclachlan (NZL) bye
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. (WC)Matthew Hingley (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. (WC)Ben Davis (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Sebastian Jackson (GBR) bye
(7)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) bye
Imran Aswat (GBR) d. Michael Suleau (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(WC)David Hodgetts (GBR) d. (WC)Angus Mccaul (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(10)Harry Meehan (GBR) bye
(8)Nicholas Jones (GBR) bye
(WC)Nick Eeckelaers (GBR) d. Matthew Bailey (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky (GBR) d. Marc Westgate (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(9)David Pel (NED) bye

Q-Second Round
Rogan Egerton (GBR) d. (1)Renier Moolman (RSA) 1-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Toby Mitchell (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(2)Scott Whitbread (GBR) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Marc Beckles (GBR) d. (WC)Thomas Rees (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(3)James Ireland (GBR) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Michael Ward (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 7-5 6-4
(4)Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. James Hignett (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Patrick Ogier (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Tom Burn (GBR) d. (5)Nicholas John Andrews (USA) 6-3 6-3
Ravi Patel (GBR) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-5
(6)Ben Mclachlan (NZL) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Jackson (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Imran Aswat (GBR) d. (7)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1
(WC)David Hodgetts (GBR) d. (10)Harry Meehan (GBR) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5
(WC)Nick Eeckelaers (GBR) d. (8)Nicholas Jones (GBR) 7-5 7-6(4)
(9)David Pel (NED) d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Rogan Egerton (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Scott Whitbread (GBR) d. Marc Beckles (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(3)James Ireland (GBR) d. Michael Ward (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Tom Burn (GBR) d. Ravi Patel (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(6)Ben Mclachlan (NZL) d. Sebastian Jackson (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Imran Aswat (GBR) d. (WC)David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-1 6-7(9) 6-2
(9)David Pel (NED) d. (WC)Nick Eeckelaers (GBR) 6-4 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments