2012 Futures Qualifying Great Britain F17

Share This...

Great Britain F17 Qualifying
October 15-21, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) bye
Sam Hutt (GBR) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Samuel Sutton (GBR) bye
Toby Mitchell (GBR) bye
(2)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
Pawel Safuryn (POL) d. Jordan Young (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Bruce Strachan (GBR) d. Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Clay Crawford (GBR) bye
(3)Alan Bevan (GBR) bye
Isaac Stoute (GBR) d. Robert Nawrocki (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Howard Scott (GBR) bye
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) bye
(4)Harry Meehan (GBR) bye
Tomasz Soltyka (POL) bye
Nihar Navapurkar (GBR) d. Filip Plewinski (POL) 6-1 6-0
Evan Hoyt (GBR) bye
(5)Tom Farquharson (GBR) bye
Jamie Malik (GBR) d. Robin Moy (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Scott Duncan (GBR) bye
Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) bye
(6)Andre Goransson (SWE) bye
David Porter (GBR) bye
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Chris Anguelov (BUL) bye
(7)Alexander Jhun (GBR) bye
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. Alan Gleeson (IRL) 6-2 6-4
Allan Mcclure (GBR) bye
(10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
(8)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) bye
James Elliott (GBR) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Luke Power (GBR) bye
(9)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. Toby Mitchell (GBR) 5-2 ret.
(2)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Pawel Safuryn (POL) 6-3 6-2
Clay Crawford (GBR) d. Bruce Strachan (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(3)Alan Bevan (GBR) d. Isaac Stoute (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) d. Howard Scott (GBR) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(4)Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Tomasz Soltyka (POL) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. Nihar Navapurkar (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Jamie Malik (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) d. Scott Duncan (GBR) 6-4 6-1
David Porter (GBR) d. (6)Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Euan Mcintosh (GBR) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Joseph Gill (GBR) d. (7)Alexander Jhun (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Allan Mcclure (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(8)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. James Elliott (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(9)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) d. Luke Power (GBR) 7-5 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Yannick Ebbinghaus (NED) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Clay Crawford (GBR) d. (2)Miles Bugby (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(3)Alan Bevan (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR) d. (4)Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)Tom Farquharson (GBR) d. Jordan Mcculloch (GBR) 6-4 6-4
David Porter (GBR) d. Euan Mcintosh (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(10)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Joseph Gill (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(8)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. (9)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) 6-4 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments