2012 Futures Qualifying Great Britain F14

Share This...

Great Britain F14 Qualifying
August 27-September 2, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Joshua Jones (GBR) bye
Rowan Isaaks (GBR) d. Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR) 6-4 4-6 3-0 ret.
David Hodgetts (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky (GBR) bye
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) bye
Jarryd Bant (GBR) d. Christopher Gardiner (GBR) 6-3 6-3
John Rambotas (GBR) d. Nikolai Snapes (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Alexander Jhun (GBR) bye
(3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Tom Allen (GBR) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(14)Omar Awadhy (UAE) bye
(4)Miles Bugby (GBR) bye
Robert Carter (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Gasson (GBR) d. Patrick Ogier (GBR) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
(9)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) bye
(5)Borna Coric (CRO) bye
Toby Mitchell (GBR) d. Imran Aswat (GBR) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Nicolas Heintz (FRA) d. Jorge Pinilla (COL) 6-3 6-2
(11)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) bye
(6)James Ireland (GBR) bye
Chris Anguelov (BUL) d. Luke Power (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(10)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) bye
(7)Clayton Gilbertson (RSA) bye
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) d. Luke Henley (GBR) 6-3 7-5
Oliver Plaskett (GBR) d. Anthony Veryard (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-1
(12)Nicholas Jones (GBR) bye
(8)Myles Orton (GBR) bye
Max England (GBR) d. Rogan Egerton (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Daniel Smith (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(13)Harry Meehan (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Joshua Jones (GBR) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Adam Richard Charles Skalsky (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Jarryd Bant (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Marshall Tutu (GBR) 7-5 3-6 6-4
(14)Omar Awadhy (UAE) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Robert Carter (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Alexander Gasson (GBR) d. (9)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(5)Borna Coric (CRO) d. Toby Mitchell (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(11)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) d. Nicolas Heintz (FRA) 6-1 6-0
(6)James Ireland (GBR) d. Chris Anguelov (BUL) 6-4 6-3
(10)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) d. (7)Clayton Gilbertson (RSA) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Oliver Plaskett (GBR) d. (12)Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(8)Myles Orton (GBR) d. Max England (GBR) 3-1 ret.
(13)Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Joshua Jones (GBR) d. Adam Richard Charles Skalsky (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. (14)Omar Awadhy (UAE) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
(4)Miles Bugby (GBR) d. Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-4 6-3
(5)Borna Coric (CRO) d. (11)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(6)James Ireland (GBR) d. (10)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Oliver Plaskett (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
(13)Harry Meehan (GBR) d. (8)Myles Orton (GBR) 7-5 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments