2012 Futures Qualifying Great Britain F12

Share This...

Great Britain F12 Qualifying
July 30-August 5, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Oliver Golding (GBR) bye
William Kallberg (SWE) d. Kyle Fellows (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-0
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN) 6-2 6-1
John Rambotas (GBR) bye
(2)Tom Burn (GBR) bye
Jan Zednik (CZE) d. Joshua Page (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) d. Alex Golding (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Patryk Koscielski (POL) bye
(3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) bye
Jordan Angus (GBR) d. David Porter (GBR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Marc Beckles (GBR) d. (WC)Alexander John King (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Aaron Banasik (GBR) bye
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) bye
Robert Carter (GBR) d. Rogan Egerton (GBR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. Rowan Isaaks (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(9)Alan Bevan (GBR) bye
(5)Scott Whitbread (GBR) bye
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 6-2 6-2
David Fox (GBR) d. Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(12)Nicholas Jones (GBR) bye
(6)James Ireland (GBR) bye
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d. Wesley Bertsch (CAN) 6-3 6-0
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. Ravi Patel (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(10)Clayton Gilbertson (RSA) bye
(7)Keelan Oakley (GBR) bye
Jathan Malik (GBR) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Tom Allen (GBR) d. Sam Hutt (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(13)Harry Meehan (GBR) bye
(8)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) bye
David Hodgetts (GBR) d. Toby Mitchell (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Oliver Plaskett (GBR) d. Simon Howson (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(11)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Oliver Golding (GBR) d. William Kallberg (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Samuel Sutton (GBR) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) d. Patryk Koscielski (POL) 6-3 6-1
(3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Jordan Angus (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Aaron Banasik (GBR) d. Marc Beckles (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) d. Robert Carter (GBR) 7-6(7) 6-7(1) 6-4
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. (9)Alan Bevan (GBR) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. (5)Scott Whitbread (GBR) 7-6(6) 1-0 ret.
David Fox (GBR) d. (12)Nicholas Jones (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d. (6)James Ireland (GBR) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-5
Maniel Bains (GBR) d. (10)Clayton Gilbertson (RSA) 6-2 6-3
(7)Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. Jathan Malik (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(13)Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Tom Allen (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(8)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) d. David Hodgetts (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Oliver Plaskett (GBR) d. (11)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR) 0-6 7-6(7) 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Samuel Sutton (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Tom Burn (GBR) d. Matthew Brooklyn (GBR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(3)Oliver Hudson (GBR) d. Aaron Banasik (GBR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Marshall Tutu (GBR) d. (4)Ashley Hewitt (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Jhun (GBR) d. David Fox (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d. Maniel Bains (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(7)Keelan Oakley (GBR) d. (13)Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR) d. Oliver Plaskett (GBR) 6-1 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments