2012 Futures Qualifying France F17

Share This...

France F17 Qualifying
September 17-23, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) bye
Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Florian Simbozel (FRA) d. Morgan Bourbon (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP) d. David Goncalves (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS) bye
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Edriss Tehrani (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Fabien Reboul (FRA) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. William Myler (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(3)Teri Groll (FRA) bye
Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. Clement Vallois (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(10)Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) d. Yann Minster (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(4)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) bye
Jordan Ruivo (FRA) d. Pierre Faivre (FRA) 6-7(1) 7-6(3) 6-2
Gregoire Jacq (FRA) d. Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-1
(14)Harry Meehan (GBR) d. Christophe Norbert (SEN) 6-3 7-5
(5)Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
Thibault Forget (FRA) d. (WC)David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) 6-1 6-4
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Jonas Pitorre (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Lucius Von Arnim (GER) d. (13)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(6)Enzo Py (FRA) bye
Rich Van Hout (NED) d. Yann Kaelin (SUI) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Joshua Boots (AUS) d. Ken Groll (FRA) 5-2 ret.
(12)Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. S?Bastien Amato (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(7)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) bye
Nathaniel Seyler (FRA) d. Maximillian Scheiter (GER) 6-3 7-5
Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Alexandre Gueganic (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Hugo Perrin (FRA) d. (9)Darius Florin Bragusi (ROU) 6-1 7-6(3)
(8)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) bye
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) d. Jacques Moers (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Thomas Szewczyk (FRA) 7-6(8) 7-5
(11)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Q-Second Round
Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. (1)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP) d. Florian Simbozel (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Teri Groll (FRA) d. Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Arthur Mitard (FRA) d. (10)Jeremy Corbiere (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jordan Ruivo (FRA) d. (4)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) w/o
Gregoire Jacq (FRA) d. (14)Harry Meehan (GBR) 6-3 6-4
(5)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Thibault Forget (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Paul Cayre (FRA) d. Lucius Von Arnim (GER) 6-3 6-3
(6)Enzo Py (FRA) d. Rich Van Hout (NED) 6-3 6-2
(12)Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. Joshua Boots (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Nathaniel Seyler (FRA) d. (7)Victor Girat Magin (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Hugo Perrin (FRA) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2
(8)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. (11)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
Calvin Hemery (FRA) d. Pedro Salas-Lozano (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-2 6-3
(3)Teri Groll (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Gregoire Jacq (FRA) d. Jordan Ruivo (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Enzo Py (FRA) d. (12)Maxime Hamou (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Eric Fomba (FRA) d. Nathaniel Seyler (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. (8)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 6-4 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments