2012 Futures Qualifying France F10

Share This...

France F10 Qualifying
June 18-24, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) bye
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) d. Juan Barrera (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Beaune (FRA) d. Vincent Meyer (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(9)Damien Lacombe (FRA) bye
(2)Florent Diep (FRA) bye
Romain Berquand (FRA) d. Alexander Centenari (USA) 6-3 6-4
Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) d. Nicolas Le Gros (FRA) 6-0 6-0
(10)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) bye
(3)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) bye
Alexander Gasson (GBR) d. Ivan Kiriakov (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Paul Gueye (FRA) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(16)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Jack Williams (USA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Marvin Barker (NZL) bye
Quentin Halys (FRA) d. Chris Ho (USA) 6-1 6-1
Paul Cisti (FRA) d. Abdoulkarim Ali (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(11)Mateo Galdon (ARG) bye
(5)Andrei Gorban (MDA) bye
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Morgan Bourbon (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Leo Rosenberg (USA) d. (12)Pedro Graber-Anguita (CHI) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) bye
Thomas Brechemier (FRA) d. Thierry Halemai (FRA) w/o
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. Valentin Rahmine (FRA) 6-0 7-5
(14)Tom Jomby (FRA) d. Diego Garcia (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Alexis Musialek (FRA) bye
Eric Quillet Monchiet (FRA) d. Loic Ducourau (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(15)Mehdi Bouras (ALG) d. Cedrick Commin (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(8)Teri Groll (FRA) bye
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) d. Matthieu Asgarian (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Florian Dambes (FRA) d. Fabien Robert (FRA) 7-6(12) 6-2
(13)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Medy Chettar (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Damien Lacombe (FRA) d. Nicolas Beaune (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(2)Florent Diep (FRA) d. Romain Berquand (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) d. Lofo Ramiaramanana (MAD) 6-3 6-4
(3)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. (WC)Alexander Gasson (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(16)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Paul Gueye (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Quentin Halys (FRA) d. (4)Marvin Barker (NZL) 7-5 7-6(2)
(11)Mateo Galdon (ARG) d. Paul Cisti (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Leo Rosenberg (USA) d. Alexandre Massa (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(6)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) d. Thomas Brechemier (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (14)Tom Jomby (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-4
(7)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Eric Quillet Monchiet (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Romain Sichez (FRA) d. (15)Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 7-5 6-3
(8)Teri Groll (FRA) d. Vincent Boginoff (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(13)Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Florian Dambes (FRA) 7-5 6-7(0) 7-6(5)

Qualifying Round
(1)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (9)Damien Lacombe (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Florent Diep (FRA) d. (10)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) 7-6(3) 6-2
(3)Tristan Lamasine (FRA) d. (16)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Quentin Halys (FRA) d. (11)Mateo Galdon (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(5)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. Leo Rosenberg (USA) 6-4 7-5
Romain Arneodo (FRA) d. (6)Carlos Gonzalez-Leiva (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(7)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(8)Teri Groll (FRA) d. (13)Maxime Chazal (FRA) 6-3 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments