2012 Futures Qualifying Ecuador F2

Share This...

Ecuador F2 Qualifying
August 20-26, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 7-5 6-3
Jacobo Jose Rendon Toral (ECU) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 3-6 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jorman Gustavo Reyes Plua (ECU) d. Leonardo Xavier Vera Garcia (ECU) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Joao Riquelme (CHI) d. Jeff Heritage (USA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Ordones Aguirre (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Jonathan Klein (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU) d. Sebastian Bustamante (ECU) 6-4 7-5
(3)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) d. Ricardo Xavier Ponce Lino (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado (ECU) d. Camilo Vela Montano (COL) 6-2 7-5
Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG) d. Jose Rafael Cobo Gallegos (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Santiago Andres Suarez Estrada (ECU) 6-1 6-4
(4)Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Edmundo Torres (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) d. Luis Fernando Sanchez Valencia (ECU) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (ECU) d. Gino Ganpier Ortiz Vera (ECU) 7-6(4) 6-0
Tomas Fernandez (ARG) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(5)Lautaro Pane (ARG) d. (WC)Brian Granoff (USA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Luciano Spiazzi (ARG) d. Federico Dario Carrillo Calvo (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
Gonzalo Quintana (ECU) d. Alberto Daniel Rodriguez Alava (ECU) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) d. Jean Paul Jones Jacome (ECU) 6-0 6-4
Thomas Tomczak (USA) d. Martin Trapero (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Matheus Gonzalez (ECU) d. (WC)Julio Cesar Rodriguez (ECU) 6-4 7-6(8)
Finn Tearney (NZL) d. Jorge Castillo Panchana (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Rudy Richter (GUA) d. Galo Barrezueta (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Joshua Marcelo Olvera Gomez (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Marcos Felice (ARG) d. Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU) 6-1 6-7(9) 7-5
Daniel Merker (ECU) d. Jaime Arturo Santana Barcia (ECU) 6-3 6-4
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Andres Vazquez Machuca (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Franco Scaravilli (ARG) d. Edwing Christopher Acosta Zambrano (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Jefferson Garcia (ECU) d. Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR) 6-0 6-3
Bruno Alejandro Juarez (ARG) d. Paolo Edmundo Jacome Cadena (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Gino Meschi (CHI) d. Isaac Andres Lojan Cruz (ECU) 6-4 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Jacobo Jose Rendon Toral (ECU) 6-1 6-2
Joao Riquelme (CHI) d. Jorman Gustavo Reyes Plua (ECU) 6-4 6-2
(2)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU) d. Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-1
Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado (ECU) d. (3)Vicente Bronstein (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Simon Navarro (CHI) d. Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Tomas Fernandez (ARG) d. Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (ECU) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(5)Lautaro Pane (ARG) d. Luciano Spiazzi (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) d. Gonzalo Quintana (ECU) 6-0 6-0
Thomas Tomczak (USA) d. Matheus Gonzalez (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Finn Tearney (NZL) d. Rudy Richter (GUA) 6-0 6-1
Enzo Do Porto (ARG) d. Marcos Felice (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Daniel Merker (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Franco Scaravilli (ARG) d. Jefferson Garcia (ECU) 6-2 6-4
Bruno Alejandro Juarez (ARG) d. Gino Meschi (CHI) 6-0 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Gonzalo Lama (CHI) d. Joao Riquelme (CHI) 6-3 6-0
(2)Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU) 6-2 6-3
Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado (ECU) d. Simon Navarro (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-1
(4)Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Tomas Fernandez (ARG) 7-5 6-3
(5)Lautaro Pane (ARG) d. Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Finn Tearney (NZL) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-0 6-4
Kirill Kasyanov (USA) d. Enzo Do Porto (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Franco Scaravilli (ARG) d. Bruno Alejandro Juarez (ARG) 6-3 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments