2012 Futures Qualifying Czech Republic F3

Share This...

Czech Republic F3 Qualifying
May 21-27, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)George Von Massow (GER) bye
Tomas Hanzlik (CZE) d. Matej Klobusovsky (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Petr Vodak (CZE) d. Alex Bucewicz (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(12)Michal Milko (SVK) bye
(2)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) bye
Tim Srkala (SUI) d. Ladislav Zeleny (CZE) 7-5 7-6(0)
Jan Simon (SVK) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(15)Pavel Krcek (CZE) bye
(3)Ralf Steinbach (GER) bye
Ivan Polyakov (RUS) d. Timofey Skripkin (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Timon Reichelt (GER) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(9)Constantin Christ (GER) bye
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) bye
Christian Haupt (GER) d. Dominik Recek (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Martin Kamenik (CZE) d. Juraj Simcak (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
(5)Adrian Partl (SVK) bye
Jakub Cech (CZE) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Maxim Maksimyuk (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(11)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) bye
(6)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) bye
Tomas Musil (CZE) d. Frantisek Simon (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Tomas Pitra (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-0
(10)Jan Kuncik (CZE) bye
(7)Blake Mott (AUS) bye
Martin Kobza (CZE) d. Sebastian Richter (GER) 6-3 6-2
Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ) bye
(16)Tobias Simon (GER) bye
(8)Marek Semjan (SVK) bye
Tomas Frommel (CZE) d. Florian Kappe (GER) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Toman (CZE) bye
(14)Tomas Hrabec (CZE) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)George Von Massow (GER) d. Tomas Hanzlik (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(12)Michal Milko (SVK) d. Petr Vodak (CZE) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
(2)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. Tim Srkala (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(15)Pavel Krcek (CZE) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-3
(3)Ralf Steinbach (GER) d. Ivan Polyakov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(9)Constantin Christ (GER) d. Timon Reichelt (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) d. Christian Haupt (GER) 6-3 6-2
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Martin Kamenik (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(5)Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Jakub Cech (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Dennis Novak (AUT) d. (11)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(6)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Tomas Musil (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. (10)Jan Kuncik (CZE) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Martin Kobza (CZE) d. (7)Blake Mott (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(16)Tobias Simon (GER) d. Nurdaulen Baimakhanov (KAZ) 6-0 6-2
(8)Marek Semjan (SVK) d. Tomas Frommel (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. (14)Tomas Hrabec (CZE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)George Von Massow (GER) d. (12)Michal Milko (SVK) 6-4 7-6(7)
(2)(WC)Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) d. (15)Pavel Krcek (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
(3)Ralf Steinbach (GER) d. (9)Constantin Christ (GER) 7-5 6-4
(13)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. (4)Philip Davydenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Dennis Novak (AUT) d. (5)Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(6)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(16)Tobias Simon (GER) d. Martin Kobza (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. (8)Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-3 7-6(5)

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments