2012 Futures Qualifying Croatia F9

Share This...

Croatia F9 Qualifying
August 27-September 2, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Juraj Masar (SVK) bye
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (WC)Ivan Haber (HUN) 6-0 6-0
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Frane Pavic (CRO) 6-0 6-0
Blaz Seric (CRO) bye
(2)Saso Bende (SLO) bye
Zeljko Ivic (CRO) d. Nikola Korov (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Ivan Galic (AUT) d. Mario Matejcek (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) bye
(3)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) bye
Gordan Brkic (CRO) bye
Peter Balla (HUN) d. Srdjan Trosic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Nikita Bronnikov (RUS) bye
(4)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) bye
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. Ivan Divkovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Jefta Kecic (SRB) d. Bruno Mandic (CRO) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR) bye
(5)Antun Pehar (CRO) bye
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Dominik Glavina (CRO) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Edi Steficar (CRO) d. Aleksandar Reljic (BIH) 6-0 6-4
Mile Cilic (CRO) bye
(6)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) bye
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Sergey Akopov (RUS) d. Matija Peric (CRO) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ante Bilic (CRO) bye
Matthias Lippe (GER) bye
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) bye
Ognjen Jevtic (CRO) d. Najdan Bezbradica (CRO) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Nerman Fatic (BIH) bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) bye
Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Tilen Zitnik (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-2
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Mislav Colak (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Blaz Seric (CRO) 0-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Saso Bende (SLO) d. Zeljko Ivic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Ivan Galic (AUT) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. (3)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Peter Balla (HUN) d. Nikita Bronnikov (RUS) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Antun Vidak (CRO) d. (4)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 5-5 ret.
Jefta Kecic (SRB) d. Kirill Belotserkovsky (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
Mile Cilic (CRO) d. (WC)Edi Steficar (CRO) 6-4 6-0
(6)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Ante Bilic (CRO) d. Sergey Akopov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Matthias Lippe (GER) 6-0 6-0
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Ognjen Jevtic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) 7-5 1-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Juraj Masar (SVK) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-2 7-5
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. (2)Saso Bende (SLO) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. Peter Balla (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Jefta Kecic (SRB) d. Antun Vidak (CRO) 1-6 7-5 6-0
(5)Antun Pehar (CRO) d. Mile Cilic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(6)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Ante Bilic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-2 6-2
Lorenz Ilg (GER) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments