2012 Futures Qualifying Croatia F7

Share This...

Croatia F7 Qualifying
August 13-19, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Cedrick Commin (FRA) bye
Tin Antonic (CRO) bye
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-1 7-6(0)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO) d. Mile Cilic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) bye
Duje Delic (CRO) bye
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Bruno Babic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Ante Marincic (CRO) d. Ziga Papez (SLO) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(3)Thibault Venturino (FRA) bye
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) bye
Gordan Brkic (CRO) d. Milan Kovacs (HUN) 6-3 6-3
Ante Bilic (CRO) d. Dinko Panzic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alexandre Massa (FRA) bye
Dino Hadzalic (CRO) bye
Luka Zarak (CRO) bye
Daniel Czepielewski (GER) d. Gergely Pribranszki (HUN) 6-2 6-1
(5)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) bye
Filip Setic (CRO) bye
Mario Kargl (AUT) bye
Botond Sari (HUN) d. (WC)Pavao Djurasina (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(6)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) bye
Sascha Bilek (GER) bye
Filip Dzanko (CRO) d. Edi Steficar (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Alejandro Salmeron (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(7)Mike Urbanija (SLO) bye
Nadav Kiani (ISR) bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) bye
Gilad Berman (ISR) d. Damjan Domazetovski (MKD) 6-4 6-3
(8)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) bye
Borna Novak (CRO) bye
Mateo Faber (CRO) d. Matija Okorn (SLO) 6-2 7-5
Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. Alexey Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Q-Second Round
(1)Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Tin Antonic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Oliver Ceranic (AUS) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 0-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Duje Delic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Ante Marincic (CRO) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(3)Thibault Venturino (FRA) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Ante Bilic (CRO) d. Gordan Brkic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(4)Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-0 6-4
Daniel Czepielewski (GER) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(5)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Mario Kargl (AUT) d. Botond Sari (HUN) 6-3 6-4
(6)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-3 6-1
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. Filip Dzanko (CRO) 7-5 6-3
(7)Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Nadav Kiani (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Gilad Berman (ISR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(8)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Borna Novak (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. Mateo Faber (CRO) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Cedrick Commin (FRA) d. Oliver Ceranic (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(2)Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Marcel Ruzic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Ante Bilic (CRO) d. (3)Thibault Venturino (FRA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Alexandre Massa (FRA) d. Daniel Czepielewski (GER) 6-3 6-2
(5)Adria Mas Mascolo (ESP) d. Mario Kargl (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Nerman Fatic (BIH) d. (6)Aleksandre Kondulukov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(7)Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-3 2-6 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments