2012 Futures Qualifying Colombia F3

Share This...

Colombia F3 Qualifying
September 24-30, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) bye
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Jose David Rendon (COL) 6-4 6-4
Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) bye
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) bye
(2)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN) bye
Sergio Camargo (COL) bye
Jose N Calero (COL) bye
Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) bye
(3)Steffen Zornosa (COL) bye
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) bye
Magin Ortiga (COL) bye
Sergio Olivares (VEN) bye
(4)Tigre Hank (MEX) bye
Daniel Ceron (COL) bye
Felipe Santamaria (COL) bye
Edwin Buritica (COL) bye
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) bye
(WC)Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) bye
Luis Osio (USA) bye
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) bye
Oscar Torres (COL) bye
Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) bye
Danny Pinzon (COL) bye
Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL) bye
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) bye
Pablo Tellez (COL) bye
Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) bye
Jefferson Brand (COL) bye
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) bye
Said Alejandro Paez (COL) bye
Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL) bye
Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 6-0 6-1
Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) d. Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-2
(2)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN) d. Sergio Camargo (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jose N Calero (COL) d. Juan Camilo Amador Hoyos (COL) 4-6 7-5 6-0
(3)Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Magin Ortiga (COL) d. Sergio Olivares (VEN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Daniel Ceron (COL) 7-6(7) 6-3
Edwin Buritica (COL) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 7-5 6-0
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. (WC)Santiago Andres Diaz (COL) 6-3 6-2
Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) d. Luis Osio (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) d. Oscar Torres (COL) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL) d. Danny Pinzon (COL) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Pablo Tellez (COL) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) d. Jefferson Brand (COL) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Said Alejandro Paez (COL) 6-1 6-1
Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL) d. Nicolas Manrique Botero (COL) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Barlaham Zuluaga Gaviria (COL) 6-4 6-0
Jose N Calero (COL) d. (2)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. Magin Ortiga (COL) 6-2 6-4
(4)Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Edwin Buritica (COL) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Jose Fernando Carvajal Torres (COL) d. Hans Alex Nielsen Rodriguez (COL) 6-0 6-4
Juan Pablo Mateus Parra (COL) d. Juan Miguel Jaramillo (COL) 7-6(1) 6-3
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL) d. Simon Hernandez Salinas (COL) 6-2 6-1
Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL) d. Jose Sebastian Herrera Piedrahita (COL) 6-2 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments