2012 Futures Qualifying China F9

Share This...

China F9 Qualifying
June 18-24, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Yang Lu (CHN) d. Shuai Xu (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Yilun Wang (CHN) d. Xiao Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) d. Zhuo Zhang (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Zhao Cai (CHN) d. Jingqi Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Mikhail Pecherkin (RUS) 6-3 7-6(7)
Dongrun Zhang (CHN) d. Zhang Yue (CHN) 3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
Yecong He (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(3)Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. Jing Zhao (CHN) 6-2 6-1
He Wang (CHN) d. Patrick Sinha (USA) 6-4 6-2
Da-Wei Li (CHN) d. Qin Nong Yang (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) d. Hao Zhang (CHN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(4)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Bokun Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Jun Nan Tao (CHN) d. Su Hao Zhong (CHN) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Michel James Hu Kwo (PER) d. Andy Lau (HKG) 7-6(4) 6-0
Aoxiong Wang (CHN) d. Jiayi Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(5)Ruikai Wang (CHN) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Feng Xue (CHN) d. Jia Li (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Yifan Wu (CHN) d. Zhong Zheng Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(6)Xiao Gong (CHN) d. Fariduni Bakhodur (TJK) 6-0 6-2
Bei Liu (CHN) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ningyue Cheng (CHN) d. Zeyu Li (CHN) 6-4 6-0
Zhou Wu (CHN) d. Xing Bang Liu (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Leiting Huang (CHN) d. Hao Gong (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Ze Gong (CHN) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Hanxiang Chen (CHN) d. Yanxiang Huang (CHN) 7-5 7-6(1)
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Yu Hsiang Chiu (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Bohou Zhang (CHN) d. Junhao Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Guanlin Liu (CHN) d. Egor Pecherkin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Qixiang Hu (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) d. Yong-Bum Seo (KOR) 0-6 ret.

Q-Second Round
(1)Yang Lu (CHN) d. Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-0 6-0
Zhao Cai (CHN) d. Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Dongrun Zhang (CHN) d. Yecong He (CHN) 5-7 7-5 6-2
(3)Jae Won Yun (KOR) d. He Wang (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Da-Wei Li (CHN) d. Jing-Jing Tian (CHN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Jun Nan Tao (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Michel James Hu Kwo (PER) d. Aoxiong Wang (CHN) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Feng Xue (CHN) d. (5)Ruikai Wang (CHN) 7-6(5) 6-3
You-Xu Shen (CHN) d. Yifan Wu (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Bei Liu (CHN) d. (6)Xiao Gong (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Ningyue Cheng (CHN) d. Zhou Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Leiting Huang (CHN) d. Ze Gong (CHN) 6-0 5-0 ret.
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Hanxiang Chen (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Guanlin Liu (CHN) d. Bohou Zhang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Joo-Ho Maeng (KOR) 6-1 4-6 7-6(6)

Qualifying Round
(1)Yang Lu (CHN) d. Zhao Cai (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Dongrun Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Da-Wei Li (CHN) d. (3)Jae Won Yun (KOR) 7-6(8) 6-3
(4)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. (WC)Michel James Hu Kwo (PER) 7-5 6-3
Feng Xue (CHN) d. You-Xu Shen (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Ningyue Cheng (CHN) d. Bei Liu (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Leiting Huang (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. (WC)Guanlin Liu (CHN) 7-5 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments