2012 Futures Qualifying China F8

Share This...

China F8 Qualifying
May 21-27, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)He Feng (CHN) bye
Da-Wei Li (CHN) d. Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) d. Ruikai Wang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Qin Nong Yang (CHN) bye
(2)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) bye
Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) d. Jiajun Zhang (CHN) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Zhao Yang Wang (CHN) d. Chuan Jiang (CHN) 3-2 ret.
Ze Gong (CHN) bye
(3)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) bye
Su Hao Zhong (CHN) d. Xu Ye (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Hai Tao Wang (CHN) 7-6(7) 6-2
Wu-De Liu (CHN) d. Kai-Jie Lin (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(4)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) bye
Feng Xue (CHN) d. Xiaolei Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Hao Wu (CHN) d. Hao Gong (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Zhao-Tai Li (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(5)Xin Gao (CHN) bye
Zhou Wu (CHN) d. Xiao Yang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Qixiang Hu (CHN) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Hanxiang Chen (CHN) d. Shi-Hao Liu (CHN) 6-4 7-5
(6)Yang Lu (CHN) bye
Dongrun Zhang (CHN) d. Yun Han Li (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) d. He Wang (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Ningyue Cheng (CHN) 6-4 6-3
(7)Ji Sung Nam (KOR) bye
Zhuo Zhang (CHN) d. Xing Bang Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(9)Yuqing Ning (CHN) bye
(8)De-Long Zhu (CHN) bye
Yecong He (CHN) d. Tian Yu Yang (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(10)Yilun Wang (CHN) bye

Q-Second Round
Da-Wei Li (CHN) d. (1)He Feng (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) d. Qin Nong Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Ju-Shan Sun (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhao Yang Wang (CHN) d. Ze Gong (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(3)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Su Hao Zhong (CHN) 6-4 7-6(9)
Zheng Li (CHN) d. Wu-De Liu (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Feng Xue (CHN) d. (4)Yi-Fan Yang (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Hao Wu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Zhou Wu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Shenghan Li (CHN) d. Hanxiang Chen (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(6)Yang Lu (CHN) d. Dongrun Zhang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Luyao Wang (CHN) d. Hai-Yun Tan (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(7)Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Daniel Brown (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(9)Yuqing Ning (CHN) d. Zhuo Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(8)De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. Yecong He (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Changwei Peng (CHN) d. (10)Yilun Wang (CHN) 6-1 7-5

Qualifying Round
Peng-Xiang Gong (CHN) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(2)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN) d. Zhao Yang Wang (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(3)Yi-Feng Li (CHN) d. Zheng Li (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Feng Xue (CHN) 6-2 7-6(2)
(5)Xin Gao (CHN) d. Shenghan Li (CHN) 6-3 6-3
(6)Yang Lu (CHN) d. Luyao Wang (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(7)Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. (9)Yuqing Ning (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(8)De-Long Zhu (CHN) d. Changwei Peng (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments