2012 Futures Qualifying Chile F6

Share This...

Chile F6 Qualifying
May 28-June 3, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Reid Carleton (USA) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Jose Ignacio Recabal Valdebenito (CHI) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 6-6 ret.
(WC)Gianluca Forno (CHI) d. Sebastian Saffirio (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-2
Felipe Fuentes (CHI) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(2)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Felipe Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) d. (WC)Gonzalo Felipe Rivera Lazo (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Joao Riquelme (CHI) 5-7 6-2 [13-11]
(3)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Adrian Avendano (CHI) d. (WC)Jorge Yunge Parot (CHI) 7-5 6-1
Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Nelson Cortes-Leiva (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Abogabir (CHI) d. (WC)Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)Alex Theiler (CHI) d. Juan Andres Hirmas Astorga (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. (WC)Javier Ignacio Ortiz Vega (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Alvaro Nazal (CHI) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Jordan Iturra (CHI) d. Carlos Martinez (CHI) 7-5 6-3
(5)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. (WC)Nicolas Salinas (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) d. Maximiliano Labbe (CHI) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) d. Ivan Conejero (CHI) 5-7 6-1 [10-7]
(6)Victor Nunez (CHI) d. (WC)Carlos Crisostomo (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) d. Raul Ignacio Salinas Letelier (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Silva (CHI) d. Pedro Bosio (CHI) 7-6(8) 6-2
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(7)David Fleming (CHI) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 7-5 4-6 [10-6]
Francisco Stuardo (CHI) d. Rodrigo Gana (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Patricio Nicolas Jelvez (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. (9)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI) 6-7(2) 7-6(6) [10-6]
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. (8)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI) d. Gonzalo Olivares (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) d. Camilo Ahumada (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) d. (10)Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-4 4-6 [10-5]

Q-Second Round
(1)Reid Carleton (USA) d. Jose Ignacio Recabal Valdebenito (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Gianluca Forno (CHI) d. Felipe Fuentes (CHI) 6-1 6-0
(2)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(3)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) d. Adrian Avendano (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Eduardo Abogabir (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. (4)Alex Theiler (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Alvaro Nazal (CHI) d. Jordan Iturra (CHI) 6-3 6-3
(5)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 6-4 0-6 [11-9]
Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) d. (6)Victor Nunez (CHI) 0-6 6-2 [10-6]
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(7)David Fleming (CHI) d. Francisco Stuardo (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Rodrigo Senattore (URU) d. Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI) d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) 6-4 4-6 [14-12]
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 4-6 7-5 [10-6]

Qualifying Round
(1)Reid Carleton (USA) d. (WC)Gianluca Forno (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-1
(2)Mauricio Perez Mota (ARG) d. Benjamin Ugarte (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Alan Kohen (ARG) d. (3)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-2
(WC)Alvaro Nazal (CHI) d. Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(5)Marcelo Plaza (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(7)David Fleming (CHI) d. Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-2 6-1
Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) 6-4 6-1

 

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments