2012 Futures Qualifying Chile F5

Share This...

Chile F5 Qualifying
May 21-27, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Felipe Mandiola (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) d. Jose Ignacio Recabal Valdebenito (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Carlos Crisostomo (CHI) 6-4 6-1
Raul Ignacio Salinas Letelier (CHI) d. Gonzalo Olivares (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(2)David Fleming (CHI) d. Facundo Zanzutti (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Jordan Iturra (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-0 6-3
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. Vicente Bronstein (CHI) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
Felipe Fuentes (CHI) d. Felipe Tamayo (CHI) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(3)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Carlos Martinez (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Jose Alonso (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) d. Fernando Andres Zuniga Cantillana (CHI) 6-0 6-4
Gianluca Forno (CHI) d. Cristian Eduardo Espinola (CHI) 2-6 6-2 2-0 ret.
Francisco Stuardo (CHI) d. (4)Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Abogabir (CHI) d. Benjamin Yoshidzumi Valdes (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Joao Riquelme (CHI) d. Serjen Olmedo (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Jordan Adriano Toro (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(5)Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Cristobal Vilches Gregorio De Las Heras (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Adrian Avendano (CHI) d. Bastian Reyes (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-0
Adolfo Marin (CHI) d. Martin Bedecarratz (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) d. Juan Andres Hirmas Astorga (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(6)Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) d. Felipe Lacalle (CHI) 2-6 4-2 ret.
Eric Komati (BRA) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Pedro Bosio (CHI) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Alvaro Nazal (CHI) d. Patricio Nicolas Jelvez (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Diego Vives (CHI) d. Daniel Silva (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) d. Hirotaka Masuda (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI) d. Diego Alejandro Maruri Picon (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) d. Eduardo Bastian Acevedo Olmos (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Nikolas Papic (CHI) d. Nelson Cortes-Leiva (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Camilo Ahumada (CHI) d. Maximiliano Labbe (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo Banzer (BOL) d. Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 2-6 6-4 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Sebastian Penaloza (CHI) 6-3 4-3 ret.
Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) d. Raul Ignacio Salinas Letelier (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(2)David Fleming (CHI) d. Jordan Iturra (CHI) 2-6 6-0 6-3
Kevin Prando (ARG) d. Felipe Fuentes (CHI) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(3)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) d. Gianluca Forno (CHI) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Francisco Stuardo (CHI) d. Eduardo Abogabir (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) d. Joao Riquelme (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(5)Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Adrian Avendano (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) d. Adolfo Marin (CHI) 4-1 ret.
(6)Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. Javier Angel Ignacio Ahumada Garrido (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Pedro Bosio (CHI) d. Eric Komati (BRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Alvaro Nazal (CHI) d. Diego Vives (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI) d. Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Nikolas Papic (CHI) d. Kevin Gonzalez (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo Banzer (BOL) d. Camilo Ahumada (CHI) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Victor Nunez (CHI) d. Nicolas Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(2)David Fleming (CHI) d. Kevin Prando (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(3)Fabricio Burdisso (ARG) d. Eduardo Lacalle (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Francisco Stuardo (CHI) d. Jaime Ignacio Bueno Tapia (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(5)Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Matias Rodolfo Buchhass (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(6)Marcos Remondegui (ARG) d. Pedro Bosio (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Alvaro Nazal (CHI) d. Serge Becerra Jeria (CHI) 6-2 6-0
Nikolas Papic (CHI) d. Rodrigo Banzer (BOL) 6-0 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments