2012 Futures Qualifying Canada F5

Share This...

Canada F5 Qualifying
August 13-19, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) bye
Victor Hoang (CAN) d. Mitchell Dobek (USA) 6-4 6-4
Luke Saunders (CAN) d. Luke Hoover (CAN) 6-2 7-5
Harrison Scott (CAN) bye
(2)Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) bye
Robert Shulman (CAN) d. Daniel Hoang (CAN) 7-6(7) 6-7(1) 6-4
Winston Lin (USA) d. Eric Vehovec (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Refayat Rahman (BAN) bye
(3)Alexander Sarkissian (USA) bye
Eric D. West (USA) d. Daniel Adam Bednarczyk (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Carson Bell (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Mateusz Krok (CAN) bye
(4)Jason Tahir (USA) bye
Anderson Reed (USA) d. Jordan Kelly-Houston (NZL) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Ryan Chow (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Dan Deangelis (CAN) bye
(5)Matteo Donati (ITA) bye
Eric Rubin (USA) d. (WC)Jake Gabay (USA) 6-1 6-0
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Sumit Nagal (IND) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-1
Daniel Tsimerman (CAN) bye
(6)Robert Rotaru (CAN) bye
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Christiaan Lee-Daigle (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Antoine Richard (CAN) d. Michael Rubin (USA) 7-5 7-5
Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
Edward Nguyen (CAN) bye
Roman Trkulja (CAN) d. Tom Dynka (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN) d. Roman Silin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) bye
Mario Albu (CAN) bye
Stefan Marusic (CAN) d. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez (COL) 6-2 6-1
Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Mikhail Lew (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Bryan Mcconnell (USA) bye

Q-Second Round
Victor Hoang (CAN) d. (1)(WC)Luca Margaroli (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Luke Saunders (CAN) d. Harrison Scott (CAN) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(2)Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) d. Robert Shulman (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Winston Lin (USA) d. Refayat Rahman (BAN) 5-0 ret.
(3)Alexander Sarkissian (USA) d. Eric D. West (USA) 6-1 ret.
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. Mateusz Krok (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(4)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Anderson Reed (USA) 6-1 6-1
Alexander Day (CAN) d. Dan Deangelis (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Eric Rubin (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Daniel Tsimerman (CAN) 6-0 6-1
(6)Robert Rotaru (CAN) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Andrew Ochotta (CAN) d. Antoine Richard (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-4
Edward Nguyen (CAN) d. Roman Trkulja (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-0
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN) 7-6(9) 7-5
Stefan Marusic (CAN) d. Mario Albu (CAN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Bryan Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
Victor Hoang (CAN) d. Luke Saunders (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Winston Lin (USA) d. (2)Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) 7-5 6-0
Peter Kobelt (USA) d. (3)Alexander Sarkissian (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(4)Jason Tahir (USA) d. Alexander Day (CAN) 6-0 6-0
(5)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-1 6-3
(6)Robert Rotaru (CAN) d. Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) d. Edward Nguyen (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Phillip Anderson (CAN) d. Stefan Marusic (CAN) 6-0 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments