2012 Futures Qualifying Bulgaria F3

Share This...

Bulgaria F3 Qualifying
May 21-27, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) bye
Milos Radivojevic (SRB) d. Georgi Goranov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) d. Adrian Stoimenov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Nedyalko Kraev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(2)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) bye
Ivan Galic (AUT) d. Vanio Vasilev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) d. Bogdan Vladimirov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) d. Petar Vasilev (BUL) 6-3 6-1
(3)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) bye
Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) d. Mihail Kuyumdjiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Denis Rybanov (RUS) d. Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Antonio Stoynev (BUL) d. Mykhailo Shumskyi (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) bye
Christos Keisidis (GRE) d. Aleksandar Stoyanovski (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Vladimir Vasilev (BUL) d. Philipp Skvortsov (RUS) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-0
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(5)Stefan Micov (MKD) bye
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) d. Vilian Petrov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Diogo Cabral (POR) d. Ted Bachev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. (6)Marko Rajic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Dimitar Petrov (BUL) d. Georgi Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Nikolay Draganov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Aykut Sezgin (BUL) d. Decho Valev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(7)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Santtu Leskinen (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Marcel Radev (BUL) d. Vasil Shandarov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) d. Pavel Kuzin (UKR) 7-5 7-5
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Besir Durguti (MKD) 6-0 6-2
(8)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) d. Kaloyan Mihaylov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. Karen Khachatryan (BUL) 6-1 6-3
Oskar Nurmio (FIN) d. Velik Hristov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(9)Eros Siringo (ITA) d. Joan Tsonev (BUL) 6-1 6-0

Q-Second Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Milos Radivojevic (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. Miroslav Georgiev (BUL) 6-0 6-2
(2)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Ivan Galic (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) d. Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Dimitar Pamukchian (BUL) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Antonio Stoynev (BUL) d. Denis Rybanov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Christos Keisidis (GRE) 6-2 6-1
Andreas Neykov (BUL) d. Vladimir Vasilev (BUL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Slobodan Jevtic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Diogo Cabral (POR) 6-1 7-5
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Dimitar Petrov (BUL) 2-0 ret.
Alberto Cammarata (ITA) d. Aykut Sezgin (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(7)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. Marcel Radev (BUL) 6-2 3-6 6-1
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Ognjen Jovanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Milen Ianakiev (GER) d. (8)Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(9)Eros Siringo (ITA) d. Oskar Nurmio (FIN) 6-0 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD) 6-4 6-0
(2)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (CHI) d. Ferdun Shevkedov (BUL) 6-4 6-1
(3)Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-0 6-1
(4)Salvatore Caruso (ITA) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 6-2 6-3
(5)Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Dinko Halachev (BUL) d. Alberto Cammarata (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(7)Mikhail Balmashev (RUS) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(9)Eros Siringo (ITA) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-1 6-3

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments