2012 Futures Qualifying Brazil F22

Share This...

Brazil F22 Qualifying
August 20-26, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
(WC)Joao Walendowsky (BRA) d. Andre Baldo (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) d. Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-1 2-6 6-0
(16)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) bye
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) bye
Joao Paulo Estefani Almeida (BRA) d. Felipe Batistella (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Leonardo Castro (BRA) d. Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(12)Pedro Bernardi (BRA) bye
(3)Andrew Lauret (BRA) bye
Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) d. Matheus Avalos (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) d. Kim Wasem (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(14)Lucas Dourado (BRA) bye
(4)Idio Escobar (BRA) bye
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) d. Luiz Sgarbi (BRA) 6-3 2-6 6-0
Luis Britto (BRA) d. Maximiliano Labbe (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(10)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) bye
(5)Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA) bye
Paulo Coronado (BRA) d. Gustavo Henrique Bonotto (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) d. Marcel Rodrigues (BRA) 6-1 7-5
(9)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) bye
(6)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) bye
Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA) d. Igor Okamoto (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA) d. (WC)Andre Kaloussieh (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(13)Bernardo Casares (BRA) bye
(7)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA) bye
Marcelo Moraes (BRA) d. (WC)Rafael Goncalves (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Yuri Andrade (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(11)Alexandre Albarici (BRA) bye
(8)Victor Maynard (BRA) bye
Eric Komati (BRA) d. (WC)Mauricio Amaro De Lima (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(15)Rodrigo Perri (BRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. (WC)Joao Walendowsky (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) d. (16)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Joao Paulo Estefani Almeida (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(12)Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. (WC)Leonardo Castro (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
(14)Lucas Dourado (BRA) d. (WC)Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Luis Britto (BRA) d. (10)Leonardo Reami Da Cunha (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Paulo Coronado (BRA) d. (5)Marcelo Zormann Da Silva (BRA) 2-6 7-5 2-0 ret.
(9)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI) 6-1 6-3
(6)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(13)Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(7)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA) d. Marcelo Moraes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Alexandre Albarici (BRA) d. (WC)Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Eric Komati (BRA) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-3
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. (15)Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
(2)Charles Costa (BRA) d. (12)Pedro Bernardi (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. (14)Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(9)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Paulo Coronado (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(6)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. (13)Bernardo Casares (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(7)Renato Nunes Dos Santos (BRA) d. (11)Alexandre Albarici (BRA) 7-5 7-5
(8)Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments