2012 Futures Qualifying Brazil F21

Share This...

Brazil F21 Qualifying
August 13-19, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) bye
Leonardo Galan (BRA) d. Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Marcelo Moraes (BRA) d. Joao Gabriel Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(10)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Vitor Augusto Bitencourt Pinheiro (BRA) 0-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
(2)Wilson Leite (BRA) bye
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA) d. Pedro Freitas (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA) d. Igor Okamoto (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(13)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Caio Silva (BRA) bye
Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) d. Rodrigo Oliveira (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Vitor Villaescusa Baamonde (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(14)Yuri Andrade (BRA) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Filipe Brandao (BRA) bye
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. Matheus Avalos (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(12)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) d. Vitor Fernandes Albanese (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(5)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
Heitor Garcia (BRA) d. Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Americo Lanzoni (BRA) d. Bruno Pavao Lima (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Joao Walendowsky (BRA) d. (11)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA) 7-5 6-3
(6)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Joao Lucas Pinto Alves (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) d. Joao Luiz Zillo Prado (BRA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Eric Komati (BRA) d. Andre Selem De Stefano (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(9)Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Joao Paulo Estefani Almeida (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(7)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Guilherme Trinca De Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-4
Andre Baldo (BRA) d. Alexandre Higor Cotareli Fikaris (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes (BRA) d. Marcos Peres Bernardes (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(15)(WC)Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Luiz Sgarbi (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Luis Britto (BRA) d. Eduardo Burgui (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Paulo Coronado (BRA) d. Vinicius Fernandes (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(16)Felipe Frias (BRA) d. Lucas Melgarejo (BRA) 6-0 6-7(1) 4-0 ret.

Q-Second Round
(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Leonardo Galan (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(10)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) d. Marcelo Moraes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(13)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. Antonin Scaff Haddad Bartos (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Caio Silva (BRA) d. Talles De Oliveira Vilarinho (BRA) 6-4 5-7 7-5
(14)Yuri Andrade (BRA) d. Fernando Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(12)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) d. Daniel Baraldi Marcos (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Heitor Garcia (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Joao Walendowsky (BRA) d. Americo Lanzoni (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Eric Komati (BRA) d. (9)Victor Maynard (BRA) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(7)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) d. Andre Baldo (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(15)(WC)Bernardo Casares (BRA) d. Joao Lucas Magalhaes Hueb De Menezes (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(8)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Luis Britto (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(16)Felipe Frias (BRA) d. Paulo Coronado (BRA) 7-5 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (10)Jose Munoz Salgado (CHI) 6-0 6-1
(2)Wilson Leite (BRA) d. (13)Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Caio Silva (BRA) d. (14)Yuri Andrade (BRA) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(4)Filipe Brandao (BRA) d. (12)Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(5)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Joao Walendowsky (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Charles Costa (BRA) d. Eric Komati (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(7)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA) d. (15)(WC)Bernardo Casares (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Idio Escobar (BRA) d. (16)Felipe Frias (BRA) 6-2 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments