2012 Futures Qualifying Brazil F18

Share This...

Brazil F18 Qualifying
July 23-29, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Jose Benitez (PAR) bye
Guilherme Bertei (BRA) bye
Rafael Nieto (BRA) bye
Pedro De Paula (BRA) bye
(2)Rodrigo Perri (BRA) bye
Luciano Doria (ARG) bye
Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) bye
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) bye
(3)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) bye
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. Pedro Freitas (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Guilherme Monguzzi (BRA) d. Bernardo Vieira Pegas (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Mateus Dallavechia De Col (BRA) bye
(4)(WC)Felipe Frias (BRA) bye
Iagos Lucca (BRA) bye
Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA) bye
Rafael Racy (BRA) bye
(5)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) bye
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Thiago Moreira (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar (BRA) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-0
Rodrigo Schoellkopf (BRA) bye
Gustavo Bertei (BRA) bye
Marcos Santos (BRA) bye
N?Cholas Oliveira (BRA) bye
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) bye
Lucas Melgarejo (BRA) bye
Andre Napolitano (BRA) bye
Pedro Ortega (BRA) bye
Joao Walendowsky (BRA) bye
Marcelo Moraes (BRA) bye
Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA) bye
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) bye
Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA) bye

Q-Second Round
Guilherme Bertei (BRA) d. (1)Jose Benitez (PAR) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
Pedro De Paula (BRA) d. Rafael Nieto (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Luciano Doria (ARG) d. (2)Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. (3)Rodrigo Senattore (URU) 6-4 6-4
Mateus Dallavechia De Col (BRA) d. Guilherme Monguzzi (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(4)(WC)Felipe Frias (BRA) d. Iagos Lucca (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Racy (BRA) d. Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(5)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar (BRA) d. Rodrigo Schoellkopf (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Marcos Santos (BRA) d. Gustavo Bertei (BRA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) d. N?Cholas Oliveira (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Lucas Melgarejo (BRA) 6-0 7-5
Joao Walendowsky (BRA) d. Pedro Ortega (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Marcelo Moraes (BRA) d. Guilherme Pimentel Mendes Carvalho (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
Pedro De Paula (BRA) d. Guilherme Bertei (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. Mateus Dallavechia De Col (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(4)Felipe Frias (BRA) d. Rafael Racy (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar (BRA) d. (5)Marcos Facundo-Oliveira (BRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Marcos Santos (BRA) d. Felipe Assuncao Garla (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Joao Walendowsky (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Kenichi Sakakibara (JPN) d. Marcelo Moraes (BRA) 6-0 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments