2012 Futures Qualifying Brazil F12

Share This...

Brazil F12 Qualifying
May 28-June 3, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) bye
Eduardo Russi (BRA) d. Lucas Dourado (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Felipe Frias (BRA) d. Caio Laureano (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Lucas Bernardo (BRA) d. Pedro De Paula (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(2)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA) bye
Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) d. Gabriel De Andrade Bendazoli (BRA) w/o
Joao Vitor Ferreira (BRA) d. Kevin Borges Pereira Keké (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA) d. Joao Daniel Almeida (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) bye
Jheymison Ramalho (BRA) d. Djalma Rabelo (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA) d. Gabriel Andrade (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Iago Guerin (BRA) d. Lucas Aranha (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Lucas Marques Vieira Lima (BRA) bye
Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Marcel Rodrigues (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro Ortega (BRA) d. Guilherme Monguzzi (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA) d. Nicolas Maxwell Miranda Fortes (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Guilherme Destefani (BRA) bye
Caio Barros (BRA) d. Gustavo Henrique Bonotto (BRA) 6-0 ret.
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) d. Thiago Yuji Yoshimori (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Gustavo Mielle D’Ascenzi (BRA) d. Rafael Nieto (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Rodrigo Perri (BRA) bye
Joao Vitor Souto (BRA) d. Paulo Belisario (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Luis Batista (BRA) d. Lucas Castelo Branco (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA) d. Henrique Furtado Coelho Filho Sergio (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) bye
Oliver Dedding (BRA) d. Mateus Cezar Lopes Dos Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Pedro Machado (BRA) d. Lucas Artur Coutinho (BRA) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Marcelo Moraes (BRA) d. Victor Bertoldo (BRA) w/o
Hans Nardelli (BRA) bye
Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA) d. Marcello Donato (BRA) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Vinicius Ono (BRA) d. Acyr Bringel Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Kuba (BRA) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Eduardo Russi (BRA) 3-0 ret.
Felipe Frias (BRA) d. Lucas Bernardo (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)
(2)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA) d. Vinicius Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA) d. Joao Vitor Ferreira (BRA) 6-3 3-0 ret.
(3)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Jheymison Ramalho (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Iago Guerin (BRA) d. Thomas Da Silva Ramos (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Lucas Marques Vieira Lima (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA) d. Pedro Ortega (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Guilherme Destefani (BRA) d. Caio Barros (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) d. Gustavo Mielle D’Ascenzi (BRA) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Rodrigo Perri (BRA) d. Joao Vitor Souto (BRA) w/o
Luis Batista (BRA) d. Renan Conti Espricigo (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. Oliver Dedding (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Pedro Machado (BRA) d. Marcelo Moraes (BRA) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA) d. Hans Nardelli (BRA) 6-1 2-2
Vinicius Ono (BRA) d. Daniel Kuba (BRA) 6-0 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Marcos Vinicius Da Silva Dias (BRA) d. Felipe Frias (BRA) 6-0 7-6(5)
(2)Victor Amorim Gonzaga (BRA) d. Marvin Bernardo Becker Spiering (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Iago Guerin (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Andre Napolitano (BRA) d. Enrique Bianchini Bogo (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Guilherme Destefani (BRA) d. Marcelo Tebet Filho (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Luis Batista (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Fernando Albuquerque (BRA) d. Pedro Machado (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Vinicius Ono (BRA) d. Eduardo Oliveira Felter (BRA) 6-0 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments