2012 Futures Qualifying Bolivia F4

Share This...

Bolivia F4 Qualifying
October 1-7, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) bye
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) bye
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Marcelo Miranda (BOL) 6-3 6-2
Matias Valdes (CHI) bye
(2)Francisco Arrechea (ARG) bye
Gabriel Blanco (ARG) d. Leandro Portmann (ARG) 6-4 ret.
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Laureano Alvarez (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) bye
(3)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) bye
Andre Ku Meza (PER) bye
Agustin Moyano (ARG) d. Sebastian Eguez (BOL) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Rodrigo Jesus Garcia (BOL) bye
(4)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) bye
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. Duilio Vallebuona (PER) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gabriel Ruiz Auad (BOL) d. Rodrigo Arias (BOL) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(11)Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) bye
(5)Juan Pablo Boada G. (BOL) bye
Vicente Valdes (CHI) bye
Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) d. Julian Garcia (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(12)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) bye
(6)Diego Choque (BOL) bye
Alexander Merino (PER) d. Rodrigo Huber (ARG) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Sasha Supruniuk (ARG) d. Matias Vargas (BOL) 6-2 6-0
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) bye
(7)Sixto Segovia (ARG) bye
Luis Felipe Tirado Montano (BOL) bye
Erick Rodolfo Miranda (BOL) d. Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(10)Pedro Bernardi (BRA) bye
(8)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) bye
Santiago Zuliani (ARG) d. Tomislav Saulo Vrsalovic (BOL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. David Omar Barbieri De Peray (PAR) 6-1 6-0
(13)Kevin Prando (ARG) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Manuel Barros (ARG) d. Matias Valdes (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Francisco Arrechea (ARG) d. Gabriel Blanco (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) d. Gerardo Cornejo (CHI) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-0
(3)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Andre Ku Meza (PER) 6-3 6-0
Agustin Moyano (ARG) d. Rodrigo Jesus Garcia (BOL) 6-2 6-1
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. (4)Marco-Antonio Rojas (BOL) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Gabriel Ruiz Auad (BOL) d. (11)Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-3
(5)Juan Pablo Boada G. (BOL) d. Vicente Valdes (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(12)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. Wilfredo Gherson Pino Quijano (PER) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Merino (PER) d. (6)Diego Choque (BOL) 6-3 6-3
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Sasha Supruniuk (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(7)Sixto Segovia (ARG) d. Luis Felipe Tirado Montano (BOL) 6-0 6-4
(10)Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. Erick Rodolfo Miranda (BOL) 6-2 6-1
(8)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) d. Santiago Zuliani (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. (13)Kevin Prando (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG) d. Manuel Barros (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Francisco Arrechea (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(3)Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) d. Agustin Moyano (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Oscar Almada (ARG) d. Gabriel Ruiz Auad (BOL) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
(12)Juan Manuel Matute (ARG) d. (5)Juan Pablo Boada G. (BOL) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(9)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG) d. Alexander Merino (PER) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(10)Pedro Bernardi (BRA) d. (7)Sixto Segovia (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. (8)Tomas Iriarte (ARG) 6-4 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments