2012 Futures Qualifying Belgium F5

Share This...

Belgium F5 Qualifying
July 23-29, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Jack Carpenter (GBR) bye
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Nicolas De Plaen (BEL) 6-1 6-0
Kim Moellers (GER) d. Johann Gass (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-3 6-1
(2)Jean Andersen (RSA) bye
Demian Raab (GER) d. Kristof Lybeer (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Arnaud Graisse (BEL) d. Gauthier Steiner (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 6-2 1-6 6-0
(3)Mick Lescure (FRA) bye
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) d. Nicolas Beaufort (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Filip Van Duyse (BEL) d. Sam De Paepe (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(9)Mehdi Bouras (ALG) d. Julien Sterbelle (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(4)Simon Ede (AUS) bye
Ryan Thomas (AUS) d. Pedro Mol (NED) 6-1 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. (WC)Dimitar Grabul (MKD) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(14)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. (WC)Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(5)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) bye
Cedric De Zutter (BEL) d. (WC)Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-1 6-3
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Jordy Looman (NED) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(13)Constant Lestienne (FRA) d. Sebastian Santibanez (CHI) 6-2 6-2
(6)Louis Cant (BEL) bye
Antoine Champagne (BEL) d. Mark Kolenberg (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Benjamin Strunk (GER) d. Pieter Janssens (BEL) 6-1 7-6(5)
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) d. (11)Alexis Klegou (BEN) 1-0 ret.
(7)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) d. Valentin Nourrissat (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Gianluca Forno (CHI) d. Marc Vartabedian (USA) 6-4 7-5
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. Philip De Vetter (BEL) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Victor Girat Magin (FRA) d. (10)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Sander Arends (NED) 6-3 ret.
Ille Van Engelen (NED) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-5
(12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Q-Second Round
(1)Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-0 6-1
Kim Moellers (GER) d. Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Jean Andersen (RSA) d. Demian Raab (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Arnaud Graisse (BEL) d. Lennart Zynga (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(3)Mick Lescure (FRA) d. Bobbie De Goeijen (NED) 7-5 6-3
(9)Mehdi Bouras (ALG) d. Filip Van Duyse (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(4)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Ryan Thomas (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(14)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 7-5 7-6(2)
(5)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. Cedric De Zutter (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. (13)Constant Lestienne (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Louis Cant (BEL) d. Antoine Champagne (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(7)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) d. Gianluca Forno (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Victor Girat Magin (FRA) d. Bruno Alvarez (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(8)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Ille Van Engelen (NED) 6-2 6-4
(12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. Gaetan Lemoine (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)Jack Carpenter (GBR) d. Kim Moellers (GER) 6-1 7-6(4)
Arnaud Graisse (BEL) d. (2)Jean Andersen (RSA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Mick Lescure (FRA) d. (9)Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 7-5 6-2
(4)Simon Ede (AUS) d. (14)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) 7-6(8) 6-3
(5)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. Romain Barbosa (POR) 6-3 6-3
(6)Louis Cant (BEL) d. Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(7)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) d. Victor Girat Magin (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
(12)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) d. (8)Alexander Blom (AHO) 7-6(5) 6-2

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments