2012 Futures Qualifying Belgium F4

Share This...

Belgium F4 Qualifying
July 16-22, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Alexis Musialek (FRA) bye
(WC)Sam De Paepe (BEL) d. (WC)David Gentile (BEL) w/o
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) d. Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(2)Nico Matic (GER) bye
Cedric De Zutter (BEL) d. Mark Kolenberg (BEL) 6-1 6-2
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) d. Gianluca Forno (CHI) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Emile Gillot (BEL) d. Alexander Centenari (USA) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
(3)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) bye
Yannick Schmitter (GER) d. Alexander Maisin (BEL) 6-1 7-5
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Batiekoro Keita (MLI) d. Maxence Barbosa (BEL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(4)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) bye
Alexander Caspari (GER) d. Filip Van Duyse (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Gregory Kipnis (USA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
Neils De Meyer (BEL) d. Philip De Vetter (BEL) 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)
(5)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) bye
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. (WC)Pedro Mol (NED) 7-5 7-5
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER) d. Scott Nicolas (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Vincent Cadona (AUS) d. Laurens Intert (GER) 6-3 6-2
(6)Stijn Meulemans (BEL) bye
Igor Rivchin (UZB) d. Nadav Kiani (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Cedric Pucheux (FRA) d. Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) d. Leif Berger (GER) 6-0 6-3
(7)Kevin Farin (BEL) bye
(WC)Jordy Looman (NED) d. Jan Zednik (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Mike Doering (GER) d. Mark-Flavius Andres (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Kim Moellers (GER) bye
(8)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) bye
Pieter Janssens (BEL) d. Johann Gass (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) d. Gauthier Steiner (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Demian Raab (GER) d. Markos Kalovelonis (GRE) 7-6(6) 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (WC)Sam De Paepe (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-2
Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL) 7-6(2) 6-3
(2)Nico Matic (GER) d. Cedric De Zutter (BEL) 6-2 6-2
David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) d. (WC)Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(3)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) d. Yannick Schmitter (GER) 6-1 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Batiekoro Keita (MLI) 6-0 6-2
(4)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) d. Alexander Caspari (GER) 6-0 6-0
Neils De Meyer (BEL) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-1 7-5
(5)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Bruno Alvarez (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER) d. Vincent Cadona (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Igor Rivchin (UZB) d. (6)Stijn Meulemans (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Cedric Pucheux (FRA) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Jordy Looman (NED) d. (7)Kevin Farin (BEL) 3-2 ret.
Kim Moellers (GER) d. Mike Doering (GER) 6-2 6-0
(8)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Pieter Janssens (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Demian Raab (GER) d. Jordan Ubiergo (FRA) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Romain Barbosa (POR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Nico Matic (GER) d. David Chaplefeh Forchap (GER) 6-1 6-3
(3)Marc Abdulnour (SYR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 6-1 6-0
(4)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) d. Neils De Meyer (BEL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Cedric Pucheux (FRA) d. Igor Rivchin (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Kim Moellers (GER) d. (WC)Jordy Looman (NED) 6-3 6-2
(8)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Demian Raab (GER) 7-5 6-1

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments