2012 Futures Qualifying Belgium F3

Share This...

Belgium F3 Qualifying
July 9-15, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Louis Cant (BEL) bye
Demian Raab (GER) d. Melik Feler (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Stefan De Jong (NED) d. Nicolas De Plaen (BEL) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Filip Van Duyse (BEL) bye
(2)Jeroen Benard (NED) bye
Dimitar Grabul (MKD) d. Benjamin Strunk (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Joel Giger (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Julien Sterbelle (BEL) bye
(3)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) bye
(WC)Emile Gillot (BEL) d. Sander Gjoels Andersen (DEN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. Kirill Levin (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ammar Salman (BEL) bye
(4)Colin Van Beem (NED) bye
Patrick Ganet (AUS) bye
Philip De Vetter (BEL) d. Vincent Jaensch-Mueller (GER) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(6)
Kim Moellers (GER) bye
David Gentile (BEL) bye
Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Florian Barth (GER) 6-2 6-2
Romain Bogaerts (BEL) d. William.R Parker (USA) 6-3 6-4
Antoine Champagne (BEL) bye
Romain Bauvy (FRA) bye
Igor Rivchin (UZB) bye
Neils De Meyer (BEL) d. Yannick Schmitter (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) bye
Cedric De Zutter (BEL) bye
(WC)Jordy Looman (NED) d. Johann Gass (HUN) 6-0 6-2
Pelle Briffoz (BEL) d. Gregory Kipnis (USA) 6-2 6-2
Robin Cambier (BEL) bye
Mischa Nowicki (GER) bye
(WC)Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. David Daragas (BEL) 7-5 6-2
Gauthier Steiner (BEL) d. Pieter Janssens (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Mark Kolenberg (BEL) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Louis Cant (BEL) d. Demian Raab (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)
(WC)Filip Van Duyse (BEL) d. Stefan De Jong (NED) 6-4 6-4
Dimitar Grabul (MKD) d. (2)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(WC)Romain Barbosa (POR) d. Julien Sterbelle (BEL) 6-3 6-3
(3)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. (WC)Emile Gillot (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Bruno Alvarez (BEL) d. Ammar Salman (BEL) 7-5 6-2
(4)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Kim Moellers (GER) d. Philip De Vetter (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lennart Zynga (GER) d. David Gentile (BEL) 6-3 6-1
Antoine Champagne (BEL) d. Romain Bogaerts (BEL) 7-5 7-5
Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Igor Rivchin (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) d. Neils De Meyer (BEL) 6-3 4-1 ret.
(WC)Jordy Looman (NED) d. Cedric De Zutter (BEL) 7-5 7-5
Pelle Briffoz (BEL) d. Robin Cambier (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-0
(WC)Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Mischa Nowicki (GER) 7-5 6-2
Gauthier Steiner (BEL) d. Mark Kolenberg (BEL) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Louis Cant (BEL) d. (WC)Filip Van Duyse (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Dimitar Grabul (MKD) d. (WC)Romain Barbosa (POR) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-3
(3)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL) d. Bruno Alvarez (BEL) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(4)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Kim Moellers (GER) 6-1 6-1
Lennart Zynga (GER) d. Antoine Champagne (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Romain Bauvy (FRA) d. Yoannis Hilelis (BEL) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Jordy Looman (NED) d. Pelle Briffoz (BEL) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Mathieu Loosvelt (BEL) d. Gauthier Steiner (BEL) 6-4 3-6 7-5

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments