2012 Futures Qualifying Austria F5

Share This...

Austria F5 Qualifying
August 6-12, 2012

Q-First Round
(1)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) bye
Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Jaden Grinter (NZL) d. Mykhailo Shumskyi (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Anthony Loconte (ITA) d. Alexander Grau (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)Philip Lang (AUT) bye
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Niklas Scheucher (AUT) d. Alexander Pichler (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Martin Kamenik (CZE) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(3)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) bye
Mario Kargl (AUT) d. Tomas Pitra (CZE) 2-6 6-2 ret.
Maximilian Waz (AUT) d. Kevin Waldner (AUT) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6)
(14)Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(4)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) bye
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Stepan Vancurik (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Gabor Mathe (HUN) d. Joshua Boots (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(11)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) bye
(5)Michael Eibl (AUT) bye
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Gergely Pribranszki (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Lukas Klien (AUT) d. Sascha Bilek (GER) 6-1 6-2
(12)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Georgyi Malyshev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(6)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) bye
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 6-2 6-0
(9)Robin Marc Pfister (AUS) bye
(7)Navid Johannigmann (GER) bye
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) d. Lukas Polacek (CZE) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Erik Elliott (USA) d. Jan Brenk (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(13)Tobias Simon (GER) d. (WC)Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(8)Boris Melamed (GER) bye
Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) d. Frantisek Simon (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Sam Dowler (AUS) d. Karl Bauer (GER) 6-1 6-1
(10)Sebastian Bader (AUT) bye

Q-Second Round
(1)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-4
Jaden Grinter (NZL) d. Anthony Loconte (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Michal Franek (CZE) d. (2)Philip Lang (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Martin Kamenik (CZE) d. Niklas Scheucher (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(3)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Mario Kargl (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-1
(14)Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. Maximilian Waz (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(4)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2
(11)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. Gabor Mathe (HUN) 6-4 6-1
(5)Michael Eibl (AUT) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(12)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) d. Lukas Klien (AUT) 6-0 6-0
(6)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) d. Gianmarco Cacace (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Robin Marc Pfister (AUS) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(7)Navid Johannigmann (GER) d. Ercole Di Ianni (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(13)Tobias Simon (GER) d. Erik Elliott (USA)
(8)Boris Melamed (GER) d. Matthaeus Nguyen (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(10)Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Sam Dowler (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Jaden Grinter (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Martin Kamenik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(14)Johannes Schretter (AUT) d. (3)Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(11)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI) d. (4)Sebastian Stiefelmeyer (AUT) 7-5 6-4
(5)Michael Eibl (AUT) d. (12)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Christian Lichtenegger (GER) d. (9)Robin Marc Pfister (AUS) 6-0 6-3
(13)Tobias Simon (GER) d. (7)Navid Johannigmann (GER) w/o
(10)Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. (8)Boris Melamed (GER) 6-2 6-0

You Love Tennis Right...

Join the Stevegtennis.com tennis club for free. Just enter your email below for...

  • Tennis news updates once a week.
  • Special offers on tennis gear.
  • Unsubscribe at any time.
  • We will never share your email.


0 comments